Welcome to 2983 Raspberry Ln, a well loved condo in the desirable Berryfield Condo Association. The main floor features a great open floor plan with laundry and a primary suite as well as a half bath. The lower level features a large living/room as well as another bedroom, full bath, and lots of storage space. The basement also features a convenient walkout to a poured patio. This condo sits on a quiet road, but is just around the corner from all the conveniences of Holland's north side. This move in ready condo has been well taken care of, and is ready for new owners to love it just as much. Reach out for your own private showing before it's too late!
Active
$360,000
2983 Raspberry Ln, Holland, MI 49424
2beds
1,102sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2016
-- sqft lot
$332,400 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$270/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planLots of storage space
- 2 hours |
- 92 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Derrek Sterken 616-403-3442,
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt ART Office 616-772-5478,
Luke Petro 616-610-5137,
Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt ART Office
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26023950
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 14.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 11.00
Bathroom 1
- Level: Lower
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 9.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 3.00 x 8.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 20.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 16.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 6.00
Other
- Description: Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 19.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Center Island
- Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,102
- Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10.5 Acres
- Features: Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 701616168016
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Berryfield Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $270 monthly
- HOA phone: 616-512-9253
Location
- Region: Holland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,236
- Annual tax amount: $4,269
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
$332,400
$316,000 - $349,000
$2,248/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+24.2%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Sold | $289,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Pending sale | $289,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $289,900+9.4%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Sold | $265,000$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Pending sale | $265,000$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000+39.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Sold | $189,900$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 +11.9% | $134,236 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $3,713 +14% | $130,200 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $3,258 +327% | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $763 | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | $96,414 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $2,900 +683.8% | $92,400 +35.9% |
| 2017 | $370 | $68,000 +655.6% |
| 2016 | $370 | $9,000 +20% |
| 2015 | $370 +1.9% | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $363 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,500 -31.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49424