Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,400

    2998 Raspberry Ln, Holland, MI 49424

    2beds
    1,800sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $316,400 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,077 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,400

    $301,000 - $332,000

    $2,077/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,077/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FOR SALE BY OWNER - Spacious 1,800 sq ft. 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit Condo with office/guest space. This condo has a two car garage, front sitting porch and 2 decks to enjoy the outside. The main floor has Living, Dining, Kitchen, Master Bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath. Kitchen was updated with granite tops, new backsplash, and has a large pantry. The Lower level has a walk-out patio door onto a covered deck. There is a second large bedroom with wall to wall closet, large family room with fireplace, an Office/Guest room with built in Murphy Bed that will stay with new owner, laundry room and a second full bath. Close/walking distance to stores and restaurants. HOA is $200 per month and includes, water, building insurance, lawncare, snow removel, garbage disposal and the exterior facade maintaince. Nothing to do but enjoy Holland's parks, trails, beaches and many festivals and sites. BUYER'S AGENTS WELCOME. NO FHA Loans, Conventional or Cash only. Call to schedule a viewing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 701616168005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2023Sold$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002414 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002414 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$275,000+13.4%$153/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23002414 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Sold$242,500+3.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2021Pending sale$234,500$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for sale$234,500+38.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2018Sold$169,500+24.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2015Sold$136,500-2.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$139,900+11.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Greenridge Realty Hamilton #15029905 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Sold$125,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,488 +9.9%$112,688 +3.1%
    2024$3,174 -0.6%$109,300 +11.1%
    2023$3,194 +383.6%$98,400
    2022$660 --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $83,456 +2.5%
    2018$2,554 $81,400
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- $57,500 +9.1%
    2014$1,487 $52,700 +9.6%
    2013-- $48,100 +1.1%
    2012-- $47,600 -12%
    2011-- $54,100 -15.2%
    2009-- $63,800 -8.3%
    2008-- $69,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49424