Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $5,352,500

    2985 SW Trailside Path, Stuart, FL 34997

    7beds
    7,517sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    35.35 Acres Lot
    $5,352,500 Zestimate®
    $712/sqft
    $9,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,352,500

    $4.71M - $6.21M

    $9,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $9,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $9,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $36,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $36,472/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Model like Custom home built in 2020 on 35 fenced Acres! Located in an exclusive gated equestrian community close to highways, shopping, Stuart & Jupiter. Offering over 7,500 sq ft of living space and over 9,500 sq. ft. total. This 7 bedroom 7.5 bath CBS home has impact doors & windows, tile throughout, molding & ceiling detail and an elevator. The chef's island kitchen, large living spaces, formal dining room, den (safe room) and game room make this the perfect place to live and entertain. Large main suite with gas fireplace and expansive views make for the perfect private oasis. Spectacular Tiki with Summer kitchen, heated pool with spa and four screened porches for outdoor living. CBS utility garage/building is perfect for storage and work shop. New landscaping, extensive landscape lighting, pond with fountain & dock, circular drive and split four plus car garage with new epoxy floors and storage cabinets, whole house generator and your own cows and donkeys! Furniture included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,517 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 35.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014040001000001900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stuart

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$4,525,000-6.7%$602/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20037541 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Pending sale$4,850,000$645/sqft
    2/18/2023Contingent$4,850,000$645/sqft
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$4,850,000+18.3%$645/sqft
    7/8/2022Sold$4,100,000-12.8%$545/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10790150 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Pending sale$4,700,000$625/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10790150 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$4,700,000+1153.3%$625/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10790150 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Sold$375,000$50/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10322304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$47,465 -1.3%$3,025,520 +2.7%
    2024$48,099 -6.4%$2,946,860 -4.5%
    2023$51,379 +144.3%$3,084,620 +165.6%
    2022$21,031 +15.2%$1,161,250 +10.1%
    2021$18,250 +1855.2%$1,054,980 +1957.3%
    2020$933 -81.3%$51,280 -81.9%
    2019$4,996 $282,800 +3234.9%
    2018$4,996 +3252%$8,480
    2017$149 $8,480
    2016-- $8,480 +55.3%
    2015-- $5,460
    2014-- $5,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34997