Own your own piece of paradise! With Approximately 97 acres of pasture and sloped land the possibilities are endless. Located in Sodaville just outside of Lebanon, within close proximity of I-5 and the quietness of being in the country. Enjoy the seasonal creek that runs through the property, and ample visits from deer and elk throughout the year. This property has 2 residences on it, one of which is a beautiful 1920’s 2 story log cabin is settled right in the middle of the property over looking the green pasture, the log cabin has 3 bedrooms, one full bath and just over 1900sqft of finished area to make your own including a fireplace, and a large bonus room. It also has a finished 1972 single wide manufacture home, with a full kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. A large 1400 sqft shop with a large bay door is located next to the primary residence, with ample storage, concrete floors and a work bench. The property has been recently logged, and replanted with beautiful Douglas fir trees, and has roads pushed in to be able to access most of the property via car. Don’t miss out on this rare find.
Active
$714,900
29875 Sodaville Mountain Home Rd, Lebanon, OR 97355
2beds
1,905sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
97.06 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$375/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large bonus room
- 1 day |
- 601 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Izabell Senters 541-520-7241,
Hybrid Real Estate,
Sierra Howell 541-915-5945,
Hybrid Real Estate
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 235093896
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Kitchen, Storage, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Concrete
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,905
- Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 97.06 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Gated, Private, Acres 50 to 100
Details
- Additional structures: Other Structures Bedrooms Total (2), Other Structures Bathrooms Total (2), RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecondResidenceWorkshop, Storage
- Parcel number: 0271797
- Zoning: FF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Metal Siding, Log
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Unknown
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $375/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $694,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,760
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $714,900-42.8%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $1,250,000$656/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,756 +3.7% | $202,697 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,657 +4.6% | $196,799 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $191,070 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $185,509 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,409 +2.3% | $180,115 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,356 +2.2% | $174,877 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $169,785 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,305 +2.3% | $164,847 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,252 +2.5% | $160,054 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,197 +4% | $155,395 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,114 +6.2% | $150,877 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,990 +931.2% | $146,470 +3% |
| 2012 | $193 -89.8% | $142,220 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,899 +5.3% | $138,095 -0.7% |
| 2010 | $1,804 +959.4% | $139,020 +855.5% |
| 2009 | $170 | $14,550 -2.5% |
| 2008 | $170 -2.8% | $14,926 +3% |
| 2007 | $175 +3.5% | $14,492 +3% |
| 2006 | $169 +2.4% | $14,070 +3% |
| 2005 | $165 -1.2% | $13,661 +3% |
| 2004 | $167 +6.7% | $13,264 +3% |
| 2003 | $157 +9.8% | $12,878 +3% |
| 2002 | $143 | $12,503 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97355