Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $247,000

    2990 Hampton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120

    3beds
    2,067sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $248,000 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,000

    $236,000 - $263,000

    $1,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A must-see opportunity! Beautifully maintained bi-level home on the Cleveland/Shaker Heights border with access to the highly sought-after Shaker Heights City School District. With 2,067 square feet of living space, this home offers a versatile layout designed for comfort, functionality, and entertaining. The main entry welcomes you into a bright living room, complemented by natural hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, adding warmth and timeless character. Just a few steps down, you'll find a sunken family room featuring a large wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect setting for cozy evenings and gatherings. The lower level also includes a beautiful full bathroom featuring an oversized soaking tub with full tile surround, along with a spacious laundry area complete with abundant shelving and storage. Convenient access to the attached enclosed garage is also located on this level. The main level showcases a gorgeous kitchen with pocket doors and a center island, offering additional seating and prep space. The kitchen comes fully equipped with stainless steel refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, making it move-in ready. One of the standout features of this home is the generous sunroom, perfect for entertaining, hobbies, or relaxing year-round. Just outside, enjoy a bi-level deck with patio furniture included, creating an inviting outdoor living space that overlooks the large yard on a corner lot with great curb appeal. The upper level features 3 generously sized bedrooms with crown molding and a full bathroom highlighted by a double vanity and jacuzzi-style spa tub. Combining space, character, natural hardwood flooring, and an ideal location near Shaker Heights, this home offers exceptional value and flexibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marla Redic 216-835-1418 marlaredic@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Ryan Sackman, 2020005628

    Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    Allein Gonzalez, 2024003804

    Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5194129Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Soaking Tub, Natural Woodwork, Jetted Tub
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,067
    • Total interior livable area: 2,067 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,067

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Inside Entrance, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck, Enclosed, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14406074
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Pending sale$242,750-1.7%$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5194129 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Sold$247,000+1.8%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5194129 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$242,750$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5194129 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$242,750$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5194129 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$242,750+1.1%$117/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5194129 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listing removed$240,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5174440 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Contingent$240,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5174440 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for sale$240,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5174440 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Contingent$240,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5174440 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$240,000+45.7%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5174440 Report a problem
    1/24/2008Sold$164,750$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,332 -2.9%$70,070 +22.5%
    2023$6,520 +3.4%$57,190
    2022$6,303 +0.3%$57,190
    2021$6,282 +9.8%$57,190 +17%
    2020$5,719 -1%$48,900
    2019$5,774 +1.8%$48,900
    2018$5,670 +20.5%$48,900 +26.5%
    2017$4,706 +4.3%$38,650
    2016$4,513 $38,650
    2015$4,513 -13.3%$38,650 -10%
    2014$5,205 +7.2%$42,950
    2013$4,853 +1.8%$42,950
    2012$4,765 +2.8%$42,950 -1.7%
    2011$4,635 +0.5%$43,680
    2010$4,610 +9.2%$43,680
    2009$4,223 +5.7%$43,680 0%
    2008$3,996 +3.1%$43,690 +1%
    2007$3,876 +0.9%$43,270 +0.8%
    2006$3,840 +18%$42,920 +14.9%
    2005$3,255 +2.2%$37,350
    2004$3,184 +1.6%$37,350
    2003$3,133 +13.2%$37,350 +12.6%
    2002$2,768 -54.5%$33,180
    2001$6,085 $33,180
    2000$6,085 $33,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Buckeye Shaker