Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $458,000

    2995 Pasadena Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,577sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $412,500 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,500

    $388,000 - $433,000

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,834/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All renovations are not the same, and this one stands out far above the rest! This custom brand new renovation on a superb street in Belvedere Park was designed to maximize every inch of space and give you even more options with a full unfinished basement. The floorplan was redesigned to offer excellent natural light in every room and the very best flow for today's lifestyle. Not only is there a spacious living room, but it opens to the kitchen on one end and the den on the other. The custom kitchen was designed for max beauty & enjoyment with a complete Samsung suite of appliances, level 3 Quartz countertops, an abundance of soft close solid wood cabinets, center island, and pantry. Not only do you have an eat in area, but you also have a spacious dining area between the kitchen and the den. The dining area opens to the multilevel deck and spacious flat backyard, perfect for all types of entertaining. The owner's suite overlooks the backyard and has an expansive walk in shower & double vanity along with a walk in closet. The secondary bedrooms are excellent for guest rooms, kids room, or offices. Huge bonus rarely found at this price point/location is the full unfinished basement which offers excellent storage & opportunities for finished space. Real hardwood floors..no LVP or carpet anywhere. Permitted renovation with new roof, windows, plumbing, electrical, HVAC, ductwork, water heater, insulation & modern A+ finishes. Super neighbors on this street & quick access to downtown Decatur, Avondale, East Lake, Kirkwood, Oakhurst Emory & CDC. Owner agent. Be sure to ask about the 100% financing options available for this home purchase.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Connie CousinsBaker,

    Harry Norman Realtors

    Bought with:

    Kaya Trail, 385229

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7273009MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,577
    • Total interior livable area: 1,577 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,577
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 X 140
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 185 06 009
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Listed for rent--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Sold$458,000-1.5%$290/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7273009 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Pending sale$465,000$295/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10201028 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Price change$465,000-0.9%$295/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7273009 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$469,000-4.1%$297/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7273009 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listing removed$489,000$310/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10195034 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for sale$489,000+127.4%$310/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10195034 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Sold$215,000-6.5%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2023Pending sale$230,000$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10100679 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$230,000-7.6%$146/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10100679 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$249,000$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10100679 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Pending sale$249,000$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10100679 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Price change$249,000-15.6%$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10100679 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$295,000$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10100679 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,029 +40.8%$150,640 -3.2%
    2024$4,991 +1104.1%$155,680 +70.6%
    2023$415 -26.7%$91,280 +22.8%
    2022$565 $74,360 +13.5%
    2021$565 +5.5%$65,520 +20.3%
    2020$536 -2.1%$54,480 -5.4%
    2019$547 +27.2%$57,600 +22.6%
    2018$430 +74.7%$47,000 +67.9%
    2017$246 +21.8%$28,000 +10.4%
    2016$202 $25,360 +30.5%
    2014$202 $19,440 +40.5%
    2013-- $13,840 +35.2%
    2012-- $10,240 -28.7%
    2011-- $14,352 -65.9%
    2010$312 $42,080
    2009$312 -13.3%$42,080 -26.3%
    2008$360 -5.2%$57,120
    2007$380 $57,120
    2006$380 +12.8%$57,120 +5%
    2005$337 +24.1%$54,400 +12.6%
    2004$271 +12.8%$48,320 +4.6%
    2003$240 -29.5%$46,200 +15.4%
    2002$341 +311.6%$40,040
    2001$83 $40,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park