Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    2989 Pasadena Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,193sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $422,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,700

    $402,000 - $444,000

    $1,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a diamond in the rough with endless possibilities! This property presents a prime opportunity for those with a vision to transform it into their dream home. Boasting three bedrooms and one and a half baths, this residence offers a solid foundation for comfortable living. Upon entering, you'll notice the untapped potential waiting to be unleashed. With a bit of imagination the living spaces can be revitalized into inviting areas for relaxation and entertainment. Outside, the property features a spacious yard, perfect for outdoor activities and potential landscaping projects. Let your creativity flourish as you transform this outdoor space into a tranquil oasis or a vibrant garden retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    PHILIP WAGES,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    Bought with:

    Candice Adams, 417163

    Keller Williams Realty Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7369482MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,193
    • Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,193
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 185 06 008
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$430,000$360/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671635 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$430,000-4.4%$360/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692213 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$450,000+114.3%$377/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7692213 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Sold$210,000-4.5%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7369482 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$220,000$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7369482 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for sale$220,000$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10282141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,346 +57.7%$89,080 -3.2%
    2024$2,757 +37.2%$92,000 +5.2%
    2023$2,009 -7%$87,440 +26.4%
    2022$2,161 +13.6%$69,200 +19.4%
    2021$1,901 +2.7%$57,960 +4.3%
    2020$1,851 +0.4%$55,560 -0.9%
    2019$1,844 +39.1%$56,080 +38.4%
    2018$1,326 +19.9%$40,520 +22.8%
    2017$1,106 +49.7%$33,000 +43%
    2016$739 $23,080 +22.2%
    2014$739 $18,880 +40.5%
    2013-- $13,440 +50.7%
    2012-- $8,920 -28.8%
    2011-- $12,528 -69%
    2010$1,267 $40,400
    2009$1,267 -12.7%$40,400 -26%
    2008$1,451 -0.6%$54,600
    2007$1,460 $54,600
    2006$1,460 +11.3%$54,600 +4.9%
    2005$1,312 +17.7%$52,040 +12.5%
    2004$1,114 +5.8%$46,240 +4.6%
    2003$1,053 +36.1%$44,200 +16.3%
    2002$774 +37.4%$38,000
    2001$563 $38,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park