Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/23)
    $49,900

    2997 Berry Farm Rd, Carlisle, SC 29031

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of land
    Investor Special / Handyman Special! Opportunity knocks at 2997 Berry Farm Rd! This all-brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot, offering the perfect canvas for your next fix-and-flip or rental project. Ideal for investors, cash buyers, or buyers looking to bring their vision to life. With plenty of land and room for improvement, the upside potential is there for the right buyer. Whether you're looking to renovate, expand, or hold as a long-term investment, this property presents a strong value-add opportunity. Sold as-is.
    36 days
    |
    749
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kyreese Goodman Kyreesegoodman@costellorei.com,

    Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4365128MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,000
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 130000054000
      • Zoning: Resi
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $50/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $46,110
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Kyreese Goodman

      (803) 719-7642

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,053/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$49,900-9.1%$50/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4365128 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$54,900+128.8%$55/sqft
        3/19/2026Sold$24,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $1,600
        2023-- $1,600
        2022-- $1,600
        2021-- $1,600
        2020-- $1,600
        2019-- $1,600
        2018$561 $1,600
        2017-- $1,600
        2016$105 $1,600 -45.2%
        2015$105 $2,920 +4.3%
        2014$105 $2,800
        2013-- $2,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29031

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable