3 bedroom, 2 full baths, office, full daylight basement home and a commercial building with commercial kitchen equipment, bar area.
Home was completely re built . The commercial building needs work. come check it out.
Seller is a licensed real estate agent.
Active
Price cut: $20K (4/11)
$539,000
3 & 7 Back Road, Shapleigh, ME 04076
3beds
1,976sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full daylight basement
- 104 days |
- 564 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tree Street Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1650709
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Direct Vent Heater, Heat Pump, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,976
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 11 - 20 Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- On waterfront: Yes
- Body of water: Pump Box brook
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 300,Waterfrontage Owned: 300
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
- Features: Near Public Beach, Near Town, Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 3 & 7Back RoadShapleig4515
- Zoning: Gen
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Saltbox
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,800
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $539,000-3.6%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $559,000$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $559,000-5.1%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $589,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04076