Skip main navigation
Active
  • $469,000

    3 Birchwood COURT, Wind Point, WI 53402

    4beds
    3,220sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $463,400 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Connected family roomOpen concept kitchenEat in areaNatural light filled lrFormal drRemote-operated gas fireplaceHigh end ss appliances
    4BR/2.5BA colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Wind Meadows! Natural light filled LR and formal DR. Open concept kitchen features granite counters, high end SS appliances, island with beverage cooler/freezer and eat in area. Connected family room has remote-operated gas fireplace. 1st-floor laundry and 1/2 BA enhance the functional layout. New LVP flooring throughout main level. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms with newer carpet, and 2 updated full baths including primary en-suite. Recent updates include windows, drain tile and sump pump, dishwasher and water heater. Landscaped yard with firepit perfect for relaxing outdoors. Enjoy Wind Meadows amenities including pool, tennis courts, walking trails and small private lake - all in walking distance to Lake Michigan.
    11 days
    |
    223
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Wucherer 608-290-2068,

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960895MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 15 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 330
      • Dimensions: 22 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 357
      • Dimensions: 17 x 21
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,220
      • Total interior livable area: 3,220 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,600
      • Finished area below ground: 620

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 192042328056000
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite/PressBoard, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Racine
      • Municipality: Wind Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,428
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Window Treatments, Pool Table, Piano
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $463,400

        $440,000 - $487,000

        $3,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$469,000-1.3%$146/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960895 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listing removed$475,000$148/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$475,000-2%$148/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$484,900-1%$151/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$489,900$152/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Contingent$489,900$152/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$489,900-1%$152/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$494,900-1%$154/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listed for sale$499,900$155/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1946502 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$499,900$155/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1933772 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Price change$499,900-5.7%$155/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1933772 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$529,900-1.9%$165/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1933772 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$539,900+96.3%$168/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1933772 Report a problem
        1/29/2019Sold$275,000-3.5%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/2018Price change$284,900-0.3%$88/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Newport Elite #1616119 Report a problem
        9/28/2018Price change$285,900-1.4%$89/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX NEWPORT ELITE #1596720 Report a problem
        8/22/2018Price change$289,900-3%$90/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX NEWPORT ELITE #1596720 Report a problem
        8/7/2018Price change$299,000-6.5%$93/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX NEWPORT ELITE #1596720 Report a problem
        7/23/2018Listed for sale$319,900$99/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX NEWPORT ELITE #1596720 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,485 -1.5%$245,500
        2023$4,555 +4.7%$245,500
        2022$4,351 +1.4%$245,500
        2021$4,293 $245,500
        2020-- $245,500
        2019$4,070 -1.7%$245,500
        2018$4,140 +2%$245,500
        2017$4,061 -3.2%$245,500 -8.7%
        2016$4,197 $268,800
        2015$4,197 +4.1%$268,800
        2014$4,032 -4.7%$268,800
        2013$4,230 -4.4%$268,800
        2012$4,425 +0%$268,800
        2011$4,424 +4%$268,800
        2010$4,255 +5.5%$268,800 +10.6%
        2009$4,034 -0.3%$243,000
        2008$4,045 +1.4%$243,000
        2007$3,988 +3%$243,000
        2006$3,873 +1%$243,000
        2005$3,835 +1.9%$243,000
        2004$3,764 -6%$243,000 +30.8%
        2003$4,003 +6.6%$185,800
        2002$3,753 -3.5%$185,800
        2001$3,888 +1.7%$185,800
        2000$3,822 $185,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53402

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable