Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price increase: $300K (5/6)
    $2,300,000

    3 Cove Point Road, Toms River, NJ 08753

    5beds
    3,439sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $2,261,400 Zestimate®
    $669/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bay beachLuxurious waterfrontQuiet cul-de-sac
    TBB Check out this luxurious waterfront new construction with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms! There is an expansive open living space on the first level due to less pilings. Enjoy breathtaking north-facing views of the Barnegat Bay in the tranquil and protected Shelter Cove, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home is located just steps from Shelter Cove Park, offering a bay beach, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, soccer and baseball fields, and a children's playground. You'll also be close to Cattus Island County Park, as well as ocean beaches and boardwalks. Come experience stunning sunrises and sunsets right from your own home! Building will start in December and the expected completion is in 2026.
    183 days
    |
    264
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anita DiFlumeri 732-330-7035,

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22534642MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,439
      • Total interior livable area: 3,439 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Bayfront, Bulkhead
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08007241800017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $669/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $844,900
      • Annual tax amount: $14,101
      • Date on market: 11/16/2025

        Estimated market value

        $2,261,400

        $2.15M - $2.37M

        $4,722/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$2,300,000+15%$669/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22534642 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Listed for sale$1,999,999+101%$582/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22534642 Report a problem
        6/24/2024Sold$995,000$289/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22411541 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Pending sale$995,000$289/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22411541 Report a problem
        4/26/2024Listed for sale$995,000$289/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22411541 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$14,101 +5.7%$844,900
        2022$13,337 $844,900
        2021$13,337 +5%$844,900 +58.7%
        2020$12,703 +1.4%$532,400
        2019$12,533 +0.9%$532,400
        2018$12,426 +2.7%$532,400
        2017$12,101 +3.9%$532,400
        2016$11,644 +5%$532,400
        2015$11,085 +24.6%$532,400
        2014$8,899 -2.2%$532,400 +21%
        2013$9,095 $440,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08753

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable