3 Lake Rd, Chatham Twp., NJ 07928
Home value
$1,052,800
$1.00M - $1.12M
$5,188/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,130/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,130/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eileen Scott 973-543-6511,
Weichert Realtors
Linda Kinzinger
Bhhs Fox & Roach
Facts & features
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2024 | Sold | $890,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Pending sale | $949,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $949,900+23.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Pending sale | $769,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Sold | $769,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $769,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties #3680402 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Pending sale | $769,000 |
| 11/25/2020 | Price change | $769,000-2.5% |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3680402 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2020 | Pending sale | $789,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties #3673532 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $789,000+69.1% |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #3673532 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2013 | Sold | $466,709+3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $450,000+354.5% |
Source: Turpin Realtors #3009525 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/1999 | Sold | $99,000-47.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/1998 | Sold | $190,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,361 | $520,900 |
| 2024 | $10,361 +2.2% | $520,900 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $10,142 +0.5% | $518,500 |
| 2022 | $10,090 +0.8% | $518,500 |
| 2021 | $10,012 +4.2% | $518,500 |
| 2020 | $9,613 +1.1% | $518,500 |
| 2019 | $9,504 +2.6% | $518,500 |
| 2018 | $9,266 +2.7% | $518,500 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $9,025 +0.4% | $513,100 |
| 2016 | $8,990 +0.8% | $513,100 |
| 2015 | $8,918 +2% | $513,100 |
| 2014 | $8,743 +1.2% | $513,100 |
| 2013 | $8,635 +1.8% | $513,100 |
| 2012 | $8,482 +3.2% | $513,100 |
| 2011 | $8,215 +2% | $513,100 |
| 2010 | $8,051 +1.1% | $513,100 |
| 2009 | $7,963 | $513,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $513,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $513,100 +0.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $510,200 +147.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $206,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $206,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $206,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $206,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $206,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Floral Hill