Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    $549,000

    3 Purington Lane #B, Hampton, NH 03842

    3beds
    1,876sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $536,500 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageLofted second-floor spaceFresh interior paintCentral air conditioningPaved drivewaySeparate laundry roomSurrounded by mature trees
    Set in a small Hampton neighborhood just minutes from the Seacoast, 3 Purington Lane offers the comfort and feel of a single-family home with the ease of low-maintenance condo living. Surrounded by mature trees on a .68-acre lot, this thoughtfully updated condex blends character, flexibility, and convenience in a location close to beaches, commuter routes, shopping, dining, and everything the Seacoast lifestyle has to offer. Inside, the home features nearly 1,900 square feet of living space with 2+ bedrooms (tax crd says 3), 1.5 baths, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Timber frame construction, vaulted ceilings, and a fireplace create warmth and architectural character rarely found at this price point, while natural light fills the home throughout the day. The lofted second-floor space offers flexibility for a home office, reading area, workout space, or guest overflow. The kitchen flows comfortably into the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere that feels open yet cozy. A separate laundry room adds functionality, while the unfinished basement provides abundant storage space with room for hobbies, seasonal items, or future possibilities. Central air conditioning, a one-car garage, paved driveway, and shared well and septic systems contribute to easy year-round living. Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring, refreshed bathrooms with updated vanities, fixtures, mirrors, and lighting, fresh interior paint, updated kitchen fixtures, and newer appliances, helping the home feel move-in ready while still offering opportunities to personalize over time. With low monthly condo fees and convenient access to Route 101, I-95, Portsmouth, and nearby beaches, this property offers an appealing balance of privacy, space, and low-maintenance Seacoast living. OH Sat 5/23 10-12p
    19 hours
    |
    461
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melody Lau Quan,

    EXP Realty Phone:603-801-0751,

    David Christensen,

    EXP Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5090079MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Basement Stairs,Concrete,Interior Access,Unfinished,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,143
      • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,876
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Features: Condo Development, Neighborhood
      Details
      • Parcel number: HMPTM120B5U2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Shared Septic
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 3 Purington Lane
      HOA
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $144
      Location
      • Region: Hampton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $415,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,121
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $536,500

        $510,000 - $563,000

        $3,561/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$549,000+33.9%$293/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5090079 Report a problem
        5/31/2023Sold$410,000+13.9%$219/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4950241 Report a problem
        5/6/2023Contingent$360,000$192/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4950241 Report a problem
        4/27/2023Listed for sale$360,000+260%$192/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4950241 Report a problem
        5/22/2013Sold$100,000-62.1%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2011Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: keller williams coastal realty #4029719 Report a problem
        4/28/2011Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        9/20/2005Sold$264,000$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,121 -22.7%$415,700 +5.1%
        2023$6,626 +5.7%$395,600
        2022$6,266 -0.5%$395,600 +0.1%
        2020$6,297 -0.5%$395,300
        2019$6,329 +23.7%$395,300 +31.5%
        2018$5,115 +4%$300,500
        2017$4,919 +1.8%$300,500
        2016$4,832 -8.5%$300,500 +9%
        2015$5,280 +4.6%$275,600
        2014$5,046 $275,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03842

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable