Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $645,000

    3 Raritan Cove, Keyport Boro, NJ 07735

    3beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $667,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,533 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $667,200

    $627,000 - $714,000

    $4,533/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,533/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert D Anton Jr. 732-854-9080,

    Ast Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    Robert D Anton Jr.

    Ast Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3939522MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 2400022000000019C0003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keyport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Listing removed$3,950
    Source: MoreMLS #22517163 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$3,950
    Source: MoreMLS #22517163 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$3,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Price change$3,950-6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listed for rent$4,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Sold$645,000-3%
    Source: GSMLS #3939522 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Pending sale$665,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22500086 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for sale$665,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22500086 Report a problem
    12/21/2024Listing removed$665,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22426572 Report a problem
    9/15/2024Listed for sale$665,000+15.7%
    Source: MoreMLS #22426572 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Sold$574,612+0.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PRC Group Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for sale$570,900+154.9%
    Source: PRC Group Report a problem
    11/12/2013Sold$224,000-4.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2013Listed for sale$234,900
    Source: Better Homes Realty #21331018 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,615 +8.3%$464,500 +8.3%
    2024$8,880 +199.3%$429,000 +217.8%
    2023$2,967 +129.5%$135,000 +150%
    2022$1,293 +2.4%$54,000 +8%
    2021$1,262 $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07735