Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $150,000

    30 Rylie Way, Whitehall, NY 12887

    1beds
    0baths
    1,625sqft
    Farm, Residential
    Built in 2015
    30.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amish Farm,30.58 acres with 30x30 Dairy barn , 6 horse stalls and 20 cow stalls, also a 16x28 machine shed. There is a drilled well for barn and house ran by a motor. Priced way below assessment. Also Check out MLS #202511216 this Amish farm borders 30 Rylie Way so you could 60 plus acres at a great price!! No electric, sewer. Sold has is .
    273 days
    |
    26
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties 518-793-4488,

    Brenda St Louis 518-260-6909,

    Pamela Armstrong 518-260-6781,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202523576MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,625
      • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,625
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 30.58 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 535289 61.12

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $356,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,918
      • Date on market: 8/11/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,526/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/31/2025Pending sale$150,000$92/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202523576 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Listed for sale$150,000+400%$92/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202523576 Report a problem
        4/19/2016Sold$30,000+757.1%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/2002Sold$3,500+40%$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/8/2002Sold$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $356,100 +490.5%
        2024-- $60,300
        2023-- $60,300
        2022-- $60,300
        2021-- $60,300
        2020-- $60,300
        2019-- $60,300
        2018-- $60,300 +9%
        2017$215 $55,300 +261.4%
        2016-- $15,300
        2015-- $15,300
        2014-- $15,300 -19.5%
        2006-- $19,000
        2005-- $19,000
        2004-- $19,000
        2003-- $19,000 -3.7%
        2002-- $19,725 -12.7%
        2001-- $22,600
        2000-- $22,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12887

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable