Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $624,000

    300 Maplewood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    4beds
    2,006sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    9,400 Square Feet Lot
    $624,000 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $3,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $624,000

    $587,000 - $668,000

    $3,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick Cape Cod located on a beautiful tree-lined street in historic Riverside! Spacious living room with inviting wood-burning fireplace, formal dining room & 1st floor family room with exposed beams & skylight. Custom kitchen with granite counters, maple cabinets & built-in breakfast table. Three bedrooms on the 2nd floor with 4th bedroom & attached bath on the lower level along with Rec room & office. Fully fenced yard with two-tier entertainment size deck & 2 car detached garage. Go to www.CathyBier.com to see more homes and real estate for sale in the La Grange area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Other, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1535202005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$502,000+0.6%$250/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11729676 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Contingent$499,000$249/sqft
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$499,000+35.2%$249/sqft
    7/28/2012Listing removed$369,000$184/sqft
    Source: Smothers Realty Group #08019042 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Price change$369,000-7.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Smothers Realty Group #08019042 Report a problem
    5/19/2012Price change$399,900-2.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Smothers Realty Group #08019042 Report a problem
    5/14/2012Price change$409,900-2.4%$204/sqft
    Source: Smothers Realty Group #08019042 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Price change$419,900-3.5%$209/sqft
    Source: Smothers Realty Group #08019042 Report a problem
    3/16/2012Listed for sale$435,000-12.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Smothers Realty Group #08019042 Report a problem
    9/8/2003Sold$495,000$247/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$14,999 +34.3%$50,200 +54.1%
    2022$11,171 +3.8%$32,586
    2021$10,767 +2.6%$32,586
    2020$10,496 -2.7%$32,586 -4.4%
    2019$10,791 -3.7%$34,088 -6%
    2018$11,210 +3.2%$36,250
    2017$10,867 +26.1%$36,250 +34.4%
    2016$8,616 +2.9%$26,962
    2015$8,375 +1.5%$26,962
    2014$8,250 -22.7%$26,962 -26.8%
    2013$10,671 +1.2%$36,835
    2012$10,547 +3.5%$36,835
    2011$10,187 -16.7%$36,835 -27.9%
    2010$12,229 +4.6%$51,110
    2009$11,694 +7.3%$51,110 -12%
    2008$10,896 +9.4%$58,080 +18.1%
    2007$9,960 +10%$49,163
    2006$9,056 +7.5%$49,163
    2005$8,421 +14%$49,163 +33.9%
    2004$7,387 +3.2%$36,715
    2003$7,158 +6%$36,715
    2002$6,750 +7.3%$36,715 +21.2%
    2001$6,288 +2.8%$30,298
    2000$6,120 +3.7%$30,298
    1999$5,900 $30,298

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60546