INVESTORS & FIRST TIME BUYERS! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH, MINUTES FROM I540 & MIDTOWN. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, UPGRADED DISHWASHER & FLOORING. OPEN FLOOR PLAN, SPACIOUS ENSUITE BEDROOMS, WALK IN CLOSET, STORAGE, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, DRYER INCLUDED. WALK TO LOCAL SHOPS, DINING, & EASY COMMUTE TO DOWNTOWN, RTP, RDU. LAWN, EXTERIOR, & ROOF MAINTAINED BY HOA. NO RENTAL CAP AND TURN KEY READY FOR MOVE IN!
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/30)
$319,900
3002 Berkeley Springs Pl, Raleigh, NC 27616
3beds
1,863sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2010
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$313,300 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$135/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious ensuite bedroomsFreshly painted interiorOpen floor planRoof maintained by hoaUpgraded dishwasherDryer included
- 62 days |
- 247 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Drum 919-819-3852,
Angela Drum Team Realtors,
Meghan Drum 919-357-8849,
Angela Drum Team Realtors
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10154314
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,863
- Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,863
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0358283
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $135 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,192
- Annual tax amount: $2,978
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
$313,300
$298,000 - $329,000
$2,084/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $319,900-1.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+58.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Sold | $205,000-3.3%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Pending sale | $212,000$114/sqft |
Source: ERA Live Moore #2273284 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $212,000+41.3%$114/sqft |
Source: ERA Live Moore #2273284 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2010 | Sold | $150,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 +0.4% | $339,192 |
| 2024 | $2,966 +21.3% | $339,192 +52.4% |
| 2023 | $2,445 +7.6% | $222,518 |
| 2022 | $2,273 +4% | $222,518 |
| 2021 | $2,185 +1.8% | $222,518 |
| 2020 | $2,145 +19.6% | $222,518 +45.4% |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $153,049 |
| 2018 | -- | $153,049 |
| 2017 | $1,612 +2.1% | $153,049 |
| 2016 | $1,579 -11.2% | $153,049 -9.9% |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $169,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,808 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,808 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh