Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $695,000

    429 N 3836 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    4beds
    2,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Upscale finishes throughoutThriving raspberry bushesLarge bonus roomPrivate retreatGorgeous hardwood floorsPrivate pickleball courtProfessionally landscaped yard
    Welcome to this immaculate custom home in one of Rigby's most desirable neighborhoods! Situated on a beautifully maintained lot, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers exceptional quality, comfort, and outdoor living. Inside you'll find gorgeous hardwood floors, spacious living areas, and upscale finishes throughout. Two of the bedrooms feature their own private bathrooms, creating ideal comfort and privacy for guests or multi-generational living. The functional floor plan also includes a large bonus room perfect for a second family room, playroom, office, or guest space. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a professionally landscaped yard, thriving raspberry bushes, a brand-new Trex covered deck with natural gas hook-up for grill, and a private pickleball court — perfect for entertaining and enjoying Idaho summers. The oversized 3-car garage features durable epoxy flooring and ample storage space. Every inch of this home has been meticulously cared for, showing true pride of ownership both inside and out. Located in a fantastic neighborhood with great schools, this property combines luxury, recreation, and everyday functionality in one exceptional package. This is the kind of home buyers wait for! OPEN HOUSE Thursday, 5/28 6-8PM.
    16 hours
    |
    270
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marilyn DeBry 208-220-8330,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186573MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Family room
      • Level: Upper
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Plumbed For Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Pantry, Storage, Theater Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,900
      • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,900
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: 1, Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 1.02 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Low Traffic, Near Lake, Near Schools, Near Stream/River, Concrete Curbing, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Garden, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RP006870040110
      • Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Brick, Primary Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding, Primary Exterior Material: Shake Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $597,320
      • Annual tax amount: $1,471
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Stove, Microwave
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Washer, Dryer, Fridge/Freezer.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$695,000$240/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186573 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,254 +6.4%$597,320 +0.6%
        2024$2,117 +2.4%$593,937 +6.4%
        2023$2,067 -16.6%$558,206 +13.9%
        2022$2,477 +0.9%$490,289 +26.9%
        2021$2,455 +24.9%$386,434 +9.6%
        2020$1,966 +695.1%$352,476 +1368.7%
        2018$247 $24,000 +3466.1%
        2017$247 +3353.4%$673 +4.7%
        2016$7 +2.9%$643 +10.7%
        2015$7 +6.7%$581
        2014$7 -0.3%$581
        2013$7 $581

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83442

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable