For salePrice cut: $10K (4/22)
$415,000
4beds
2,271sqft
3006 Lisa Ln, Decatur, AL 35603
4beds
2,271sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2024
0.26 Acres
Garage-two car, garage-attached, garage door opener, garage faces front, driveway-concrete, parking pad
$183 price/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageOn-demand hot water heaterExtended drivewayAmple storageOpen living spacesFunctional layout throughoutCovered porch
Custom-built for easy living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. 4 bed, 3 bath with open living spaces and two beds/two baths on the main level. No carpet—LVP and tile throughout, full tile in baths and kitchen, on-demand hot water heater and enhanced, zoned HVAC for efficiency and comfort. Flexible front room for ...
- 92 days |
- 439 |
- 16 |
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21909372
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josh Wheelock 256-631-2540,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21909372
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Loft, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Master Bathroom
Bedroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, LVP Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, LVP
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, LVP
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Loft
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Sitting Area, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, LVP
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Smart Thermostat
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,271 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway-Concrete, Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Front Porch, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Sys
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 72 x 157
- Features: Zone Deed Restrictions
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 12 01 02 0 000 006.001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: MORRIS DEVELOPMENT LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Water Heater, Thermostat, Tank-less Water Heater
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs
- Security: Security System, Audio/Video Camera
- Subdivision: Old River Manor
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $25 monthly
- HOA name: Morris Development LLC
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $425,000-3.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+11.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Sold | $404,375-0.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Pending sale | $407,750$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $407,750$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Pending sale | $407,750$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,212/mo
Principal & interest
$2069
Property taxes
$118
HOA Fees
$25
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 35603