Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $465,900

    3008 Frayser Farm Rd, Hanover, MD 21076

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $465,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,900

    $443,000 - $489,000

    $2,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * Prime LOCATION* available in May 2025 * Three finished level with one car garage * Open floor plan with spacious livingroom and natural light * Modern kitchen with plenty pull-outs cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gas stove, recessed lighting, kitchen island and breakfast area * Modern washer and dryer conveniently located on bedroom level * Entry level with bedroom and private bathroom * Nearby nature trails and playground* Close to Ft. Meade, NSA, MARC, metro, and major highways * Minutes to schools, shopping, dining and entertainment * NO PETS; NON-SMOKING The landlord covers HOA fees Viewing available by appointment only. Tenant occupied. * No pets * Nonsmoking * Good credit score is a must. * Landlord does not accept Reusable Tenant Screening Reports as defined by Maryland Code, Real Property Section 8-218.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0442090247673

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2025Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/27/2022Sold$410,000-1.2%$236/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2000365 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Pending sale$415,000$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2000365 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$415,000+20.7%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2000365 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Sold$343,890+3.9%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$330,990$190/sqft
    Source: NVR Services, Inc. #1001987398 Report a problem
    7/29/2018Listed for sale$330,990$190/sqft
    Source: NVR Services, Inc. #1001987398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,167 +16%$432,800 +6.4%
    2024$4,452 +7.2%$406,600 +6.9%
    2023$4,154 +12.2%$380,400 +7.4%
    2022$3,701 $354,200
    2021$3,701 -0.1%$354,200
    2020$3,705 +622.2%$354,200 +622.9%
    2019$513 +3.3%$49,000
    2018$497 $49,000
    2017-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21076