Under Construction-Experience the peak of one-level living with the Montgomery floor plan in the sought-after River Road Estates. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home is centered around a chef-inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a massive island, a corner pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. The living room and primary suite both boast elegant trey ceilings and integrated ceiling fans, creating an airy, sophisticated atmosphere. Relax in the primary bath, which showcases a beautiful tile shower and bath surround. Step outside to your covered porch to enjoy the surroundings, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings.
New construction
$325,868
3008 Wayward Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35603
3beds
1,912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
Integrated ceiling fansMassive islandAiry sophisticated atmosphereOpen-concept layoutQuartz countertopsCorner pantryStainless-steel appliances
- 4 hours |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kellie Watts 205-478-5562,
Davidson Homes LLC 4
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21917924
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Kitchen Island, Pantry, LVP, Quartz
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 65 x 182
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 annually
- HOA name: River Road Estates
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,868+3.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $314,900$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $314,900-12.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35603