Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    301 Buddington Road LOT 24, Groton, CT 06340

    2beds
    747sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $120,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,400

    $112,000 - $130,000

    $1,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Eastwood Park! This brand new ranch style home features a modern and chic design. Freshly loaded with vinyl plank flooring, a light and bright open concept living/kitchen area, stainless steel appliances, vinyl double pane windows and a high efficiency propane heating system. Explore nearby parks, hiking trails or take a short drive to the vibrant downtown Mystic, known for their charming shops, restaurants, and waterfront attractions. This home is conveniently located near all major routes, Groton Sub Base and many employers such as General Dynamics Electric Boat, Pfizer, Foxwoods Resort & Casino, Mohegan Sun & Yale New Haven Health facilities. You'll love the easy living Eastwood Park has to offer! Call to schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Next Level Team of RE/MAX One,

    Jarrad Horsley (860)300-0146,

    RE/MAX One 860-444-7362

    Bought with:

    Melissa Grogan, RES.0823678

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160399MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.8 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8.8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eating Space, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 171.12 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.4 x 13.8
    Living room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Entertainment Center, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 171.12 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.4 x 13.8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 747
    • Total interior livable area: 747 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 747

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Off Street, Driveway, Private, Asphalt
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1953700
    • Zoning: RS-20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Completed/Never Occupied
    • Year built: 2026

Community
    • Community features: Basketball Court, Golf, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Groton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $565 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Water, Sewer, Road Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$120,000$161/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160399 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$120,000+1233.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160399 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Sold$9,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$442 +6.3%$14,980
    2024$416 +2%$14,980
    2023$408 +2.5%$14,980
    2022$398 -13.7%$14,980 +5.4%
    2021$461 +2.7%$14,210
    2020$449 +3.7%$14,210
    2019$433 +1.2%$14,210
    2018$428 +2.6%$14,210
    2017$417 +7.2%$14,210 +2.5%
    2016$389 +4%$13,860
    2015$374 +2.7%$13,860
    2014$364 +1.4%$13,860
    2013$359 -0.8%$13,860
    2012$362 -17.7%$13,860 -23.3%
    2011$440 +5%$18,060
    2010$419 +1.9%$18,060
    2009$411 -1.7%$18,060
    2008$418 +14.8%--
    2006$364 $15,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Long Hill