Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,900

    3012 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    1,022 Square Feet Lot
    $316,900 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $2,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,900

    $279,000 - $355,000

    $2,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home sweet home! a brick federal 3 bedroom and 1.5 bath townhome in Hampden! Open layout living,dining and kitchen on main level. Sunroom off back of house with new concrete car pad .New replacement energy efficient windows-2020,Roof recoat and gutters-2018,Front and rear storm doors-2020,kitchen appliances and W/D- 2019, concrete pad-2020, rear vinyl sidings-2020, electrical panel-2020. 1 year Home Warranty

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,022 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13123502040

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Municipality: Baltimore City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Stove, Oven/Range - Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living, Tub Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Federal
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Other, Concrete
    • Heating: Central
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: Baltimore City
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2021Sold$275,000$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2020Sold$275,000+3.8%$229/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co solds #MDBA519084_21211 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Pending sale$264,900$221/sqft
    Source: Cummings & Co. Realtors #MDBA519084 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$264,900+8.2%$221/sqft
    5/21/2018Sold$244,900$204/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/13/2018Pending sale$244,900$204/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Centre #1000273902 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Price change$244,900-2%$204/sqft
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$250,000+6.4%$208/sqft
    12/14/2015Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2015Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2015Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2015Listing removed$235,000$196/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #BA8683692 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$235,000-1.7%$196/sqft
    8/7/2015Price change$239,000-4%$199/sqft
    7/23/2015Price change$249,000-2.4%$208/sqft
    7/3/2015Listed for sale$255,000+2%$213/sqft
    1/1/2015Sold$250,000+0.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA137862_100 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Listing removed$249,000$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Crossroads #BA7183831 Report a problem
    4/14/2010Price change$249,000-4.2%$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Crossroads #BA7183831 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Price change$259,900-3.7%$217/sqft
    Source: Patrick Hiban #BA7183831 Report a problem
    10/22/2009Price change$269,900+3.8%$225/sqft
    Source: Patrick Hiban #BA7183831 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listed for sale$259,900+4%$217/sqft
    Source: Patrick Hiban #BA7183831 Report a problem
    12/27/2006Sold$250,000+6.4%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2005Sold$235,000+84%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2003Sold$127,700$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $247,900 +1.5%
    2024$5,762 +1.6%$244,167 +1.6%
    2023$5,674 +1.6%$240,433 +1.6%
    2022$5,586 +2.6%$236,700 +2.6%
    2021$5,443 +2.7%$230,633 +2.7%
    2020$5,300 +2.8%$224,567 +2.8%
    2019$5,157 +6.5%$218,500 +6.5%
    2018$4,842 +7%$205,167 +7%
    2017$4,527 +3%$191,833 +7.5%
    2016$4,396 $178,500
    2015$4,396 $178,500
    2014$4,396 $178,500 -3.8%
    2013-- $185,600
    2012-- $185,600
    2011-- $185,600 -17.3%
    2010-- $224,300 +16.8%
    2009-- $192,032 +14.5%
    2008-- $167,666 +31.5%
    2007-- $127,500 +26.9%
    2006-- $100,462 +36.8%
    2005-- $73,426 +58.3%
    2004-- $46,390 +10.1%
    2003-- $42,140 +11.2%
    2002-- $37,890 +12.6%
    2001-- $33,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hampden