Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,400

    3016 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    2beds
    1,316sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $282,400 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,400

    $260,000 - $308,000

    $2,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property is only available beginning June 1,2026 Spacious townhouse in sought after Hampden. 2 bedrooms (both fit King) and 1 office. 1 Hall bath w double vanity granite top and skylight in hall bath. Half bath on first floor. Newer hardwood throughout. Central air conditioning with upgraded vents, newer gas furnace, dining area, kitchen with all caramel cabinets, granite countertops with travertine backsplash, SS appliances, laundry/mud room on main floor. Lead safe certification available upon request. Basement storage. PRIVATE PARKING PAD ! Walk to Johns Hopkins, Wyman Park, Convenient to Maryland Institute College of Art and the shopping/dining on 36th Avenue. Tenant pays for utilities- water, gas and electricity. No smoking, Annual Lease only

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13123502042

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for rent$2,450+25.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for rent$1,950+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2018Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #1002780508 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    8/14/2018Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2017Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2017Sold$185,000-6.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$197,500$150/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #BA9960681 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Price change$197,500-6%$150/sqft
    5/29/2017Listed for sale$210,000-0.7%$160/sqft
    4/17/2014Sold$211,500+35.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2008Sold$156,000+138.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2002Sold$65,500+263.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2000Sold$18,000-27.7%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1998Sold$24,900$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $210,600 +1.5%
    2024$4,895 +1.6%$207,400 +1.6%
    2023$4,819 +1.6%$204,200 +1.6%
    2022$4,744 +6.9%$201,000 +6.9%
    2021$4,436 +7.5%$187,967 +7.5%
    2020$4,128 +8.1%$174,933 +8.1%
    2019$3,821 +4.6%$161,900 +4.6%
    2018$3,654 +4.8%$154,833 +4.8%
    2017$3,487 +7.6%$147,767 +5%
    2016$3,240 $140,700 +0.9%
    2015$3,240 $139,400 +0.9%
    2014$3,240 $138,100 +1%
    2013-- $136,800
    2012-- $136,800
    2011-- $136,800 -18.6%
    2010-- $168,080 +20.5%
    2009-- $139,460 +25.8%
    2008-- $110,840 +34.8%
    2007-- $82,220 +14.2%
    2006-- $71,996 +16.5%
    2005-- $61,773 +19.8%
    2004-- $51,550
    2003-- $51,550
    2002-- $51,550 -5.2%
    2001-- $54,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hampden