Stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with an open-concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a large center island with bar seating that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Natural light fills the space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Stylish wood-look flooring enhances the main living areas, combining durability with modern appeal. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back patio overlooking a large backyard with open views and added privacy. Additional features include a two-car garage, smart home technology, and a fully sodded yard. Conveniently located in the Ridge at Morganfield community with easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities. Just a few upgrades the owner made when they purchased the home-Added ceiling fans in three bedrooms, custom blinds, added lighting in the hallway, as well as additional receptacle outlets.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$272,900
3016 N Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
4beds
2,099sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$15/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageFully sodded yardStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsModern cabinetrySpacious kitchenBright and inviting atmosphere
- 69 days |
- 191 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Denison 337-526-9224,
RE/MAX ONE 337-725-4663
Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26001080
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.6x11
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.6x11
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x11
Den
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.8x9.6
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14x11
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19x17
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,704
- Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 120 x 50
- Features: Regular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00075485DAG
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: REF6-NEW SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $45 quarterly
Location
- Region: Lake Charles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,585/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $272,900-3.5%$130/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL26001080 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $282,900+3.7%$135/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL26001080 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: SWLAR #SWL22006337 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Pending sale | $272,900$130/sqft |
Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL22006337 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $272,900+1.9%$130/sqft |
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $267,900$128/sqft |
| 2/4/2023 | Price change | $267,900-3.6%$128/sqft |
| 12/10/2022 | Price change | $277,900-6.7%$132/sqft |
| 8/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $297,900$142/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70607