Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $345,000

    3018 Barry Rd, North Port, FL 34286

    3beds
    1,436sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    9,245 Square Feet Lot
    $337,400 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Guest bedroomPrivate en-suite bathroomQuartz countertopsAttached insulated two-car garageSpacious primary suiteSoaking tubPatio area
    Beautifully maintained 4-year-old Windemere home featuring a well-designed open floor plan with wood-plank tile flooring throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and a private en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. The guest bedroom is conveniently located near the second full bathroom with a walk-in shower. A versatile den/entertainment room provides additional living space, while the mudroom/home office offers flexibility for remote work or organization. The open kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Quartz countertops continue in the bathrooms, creating a cohesive and modern finish. Bright, connected living and dining areas provide a comfortable and natural flow throughout the home. Additional features include an attached, insulated two-car garage with laundry hookups and utility sink. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened lanai with screened kick wall, overlooking a fenced backyard with a park-like setting. Additional upgrades include a hurricane-impact front door, garage window with added insulation, patio area, water well chlorinator, and extra insulation. Conveniently located with easy access to Route 41, commuter roads, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.
    117 days
    |
    99
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Aimara Brooks 941-276-1163,

    LA ROSA REALTY LLC 321-939-3748

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7520858MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13x17
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,128
      • Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,245 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0958114104
      • Zoning: RSF2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 25
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: North Port

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,081
      • Date on market: 1/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 64 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,400

        $321,000 - $354,000

        $1,919/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/25/2026Listed for sale$345,000+2775%$240/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #C7520858 Report a problem
        2/24/2021Sold$12,000-40%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/9/2004Sold$20,000+376.2%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/9/1995Sold$4,200$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,078 -6.9%$252,300 -9%
        2024$4,381 +2.9%$277,400 +1.8%
        2023$4,256 +2.7%$272,391 +3%
        2022$4,144 +944.9%$264,457 +5507.7%
        2021$397 +2%$4,716 +10%
        2020$389 +3.5%$4,287 +10%
        2019$376 $3,897 -29.1%
        2018$376 +0.1%$5,500 +70.8%
        2017$376 +9.4%$3,221 -25.1%
        2016$343 -0.3%$4,300 +22.9%
        2015$344 +3.8%$3,500 +59.1%
        2014$332 +4.1%$2,200
        2013$319 +36.5%$2,200
        2012$234 -2.1%$2,200 -21.4%
        2011$238 -3.5%$2,800 -15.2%
        2010$247 -30%$3,300 -45%
        2009$353 $6,000 -32.6%
        2008$353 -34.6%$8,900 -64%
        2007$540 $24,700 -20.1%
        2006-- $30,900 +98.1%
        2005-- $15,600 +420%
        2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
        2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
        2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
        2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
        2000$107 $1,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34286

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable