Skip main navigation
Active
  • $785,000

    302 Riversgate Dr #55, Sandy Springs, GA 30339

    4beds
    2,425sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2008
    1,180.48 Square Feet Lot
    $775,700 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $752/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private back deckIron balustersCustom wood finishesStainless steel appliancesPlantation shuttersGranite countertopsAdjacent fireside den
    Exceptional townhome in the beautiful gated One River Place community! This expansive and well maintained 4 bedroom / 4.5 bathroom home offers luxurious yet effortless and low maintenance living in one of the most attractive settings in the Atlanta area. This townhome features a desirable floorplan that is so spacious with a well appointed kitchen with island and bar top seating, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. The adjacent fireside den has beautiful wood finishes including built-in bookcases and a coffered ceiling. Step through the den door to the relaxing outdoors onto the private back deck. Finishing out the main level you will find a powder bathroom and a large space that can be used as a dining room, office or flex space to meet your needs. Upstairs on the 3rd floor are 2 bedrooms including the primary suite with a large bathroom with double vanities. Each bedroom has a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom. Continue on up the stairs to the 4th level where you will find an additional bedroom and bathroom with total privacy from the rest of the home. This is a perfect getaway for guests. The terrace level has a spacious bedroom and en suite bathroom along with a door to the 2 car garage. With hardwoods throughout the entire home, iron balusters, custom wood finishes, plantation shutters, neutral paint, and new HVAC and roof, this home is truly a move in ready gem! With no maintenance needs, just enjoy the amazing amenities including pools, clubhouse, fitness facility, firepit area, beautiful pond and fountain, dog park, concierge and gated access. And just beyond the gates you will find amazing dining and shopping, nearby Chattahoochee River, The Battery, Truist Park and so much more! A location that can’t be beat!
    37 days
    |
    288
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kim Sidey,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-623-1900

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7750957MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,425
      • Total interior livable area: 2,425 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,425
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1,180.48 Square Feet
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 17 0211 LL1610
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse,Other
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick 3 Sides
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security Gate, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: One River Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Security, Sewer, Swim, Termite, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $752 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Sandy Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $324/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $621,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,301
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $775,700

        $737,000 - $814,000

        $4,115/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$785,000+57%$324/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10730682 Report a problem
        7/22/2020Sold$500,000+4.2%$206/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/15/2017Sold$480,000-3.8%$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2017Price change$499,000+2.9%$206/sqft
        Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5787034 Report a problem
        2/9/2017Pending sale$485,000-2.8%$200/sqft
        Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's Intl Realty #5787034 Report a problem
        12/27/2016Price change$499,000-0.2%$206/sqft
        10/11/2016Price change$499,999-5.6%$206/sqft
        Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5710627 Report a problem
        7/12/2016Price change$529,900-1.9%$219/sqft
        7/5/2016Price change$539,900-1.8%$223/sqft
        6/23/2016Listed for sale$549,900+27.9%$227/sqft
        9/12/2014Sold$430,000+26.3%$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2008Sold$340,500$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,301 -5.1%$248,680
        2023$7,689 +31.8%$248,680 +32.4%
        2022$5,832 -5%$187,880 -2.5%
        2021$6,140 +14.2%$192,720 +1.2%
        2020$5,375 -12.5%$190,440 +1.8%
        2019$6,145 $187,040 +0.3%
        2018$6,145 $186,440 +23.7%
        2017$6,145 +20.2%$150,760
        2016$5,112 +8.6%$150,760
        2015$4,708 $150,760 -11.8%
        2014-- $170,920
        2013$5,788 -29.7%$170,920 -29.5%
        2012$8,239 $242,440 +80.8%
        2011-- $134,120
        2010$4,528 +382.8%$134,120 -32.3%
        2009$938 $198,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30339

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable