Enjoy this MILLION DOLLAR VIEW home with stunning views of Lake Pend Oreille and the Majestic Monarch Mountains. The property is located in Sunset Park, a small peaceful community. Sunset Park provides water, sewer, garbage, and snow plowing, which is included in the $500 HOA monthly fee. This home features a complete kitchen with Hickory cabinets, two spacious bedrooms, 2 complete baths, central heating and cooling, new metal roof in 2024, new walk-in tiled glass shower, 3 car carport, new dual-pane sliding windows, covered spacious porch for hosting outdoors, dining area with wall hutch/cabinets, and a separate laundry room with washer and dryer. This manufactured home has been completely remodeled with a design that reflects charm and functionality. This home with approximately 1980 square feet under roof, can be a Permanent Residence or a Quaint Vacation Retreat. SEE this exceptional, one of a kind home for yourself !
Active
$339,000
302 School Rd #8, Hope, ID 83836
2beds
2baths
1,150sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$329,300 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Central heating and coolingNew dual-pane sliding windowsTwo spacious bedrooms
- 73 days |
- 360 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leon Vincent 509-599-7382,
Kelly Right Real Estate
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-2158
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace, Electric Stove
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: RPE0415005001UA
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $500
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$329,300
$313,000 - $346,000
$1,514/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Price change | $339,000-5.6%$295/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $359,000-5.3%$312/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000+1167.6%$330/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Listing removed | $29,900$26/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13-10696 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2014 | Price change | $29,900-12.1%$26/sqft |
| 12/3/2013 | Price change | $34,000-12.8%$30/sqft |
| 11/17/2013 | Price change | $39,000-11.4%$34/sqft |
| 11/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $44,000$38/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83836