Traditional Ranch home located on a corner lot! You are within walking distance to neighborhood schools and within driving distance to restaurants, shopping and grocery stores. This three bedroom/2 bath home has a warm feeling from the time you enter the front door. Hardwood floors and smooth ceilings give this cozy home a quality feel! The living room and family rooms give you two large gathering rooms for all your entertainment. Fireplaces in the living room and family rooms. A workshop/shed is located in your private fenced-in backyard.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$165,000
302 Stuckey St, Sumter, SC 29150
3beds
1,669sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.37 Acres Lot
$161,800 Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lotHardwood floorsTwo large gathering roomsPrivate fenced-in backyardSmooth ceilings
- 145 days |
- 959 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Millie Jones Welch,
Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham
Source: Sumter BOR,MLS#: 201284
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds, Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,669
- Total interior livable area: 1,669 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 X 160.7 X 110 X 140
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2060402039
- Special conditions: Deeded
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,928
- Annual tax amount: $318
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$161,800
$154,000 - $170,000
$1,469/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $175,000-4.1%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $182,500-3.9%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $189,900-5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $318 +1.2% | $3,360 -4% |
| 2023 | $315 +0.9% | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $312 +0.5% | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $310 +12.6% | $3,500 +9% |
| 2020 | $275 +2.4% | $3,210 |
| 2019 | $269 +5.4% | $3,210 |
| 2018 | $255 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $255 | $3,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,210 -4.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,360 |
| 2014 | $284 | $3,360 |
| 2013 | $284 | $3,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,360 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $65,282 +3164.1% |
| 2003 | $570 | $2,000 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29150