WOW!! **NO CDD fees** This beautifully-maintained home shows like a dream! The low-maintenance stucco exterior leads into a popular floor plan with a HUGE great rm, 3 spacious bedrms, a formal dining rm or hm office space, and a GORGEOUS, eat-in kitchen! Neutral colors are found thruout with 18'' ceramic tile in the main living areas & carpeted bedrms. The spacious, primary suite features an efficient en-suite bath w/dual sink vanity, large walk-in closet & walk-in shower w/custom tile. All add'l bedrms incl ample closet space & lots of natural light. The central kitchen has stunning espresso cabinets w/brushed-nickel pulls, sparkling granite countertops, & new stainless appl's! The indoor laundry is super-convenient & includes a new gas dryer & newer washer. Relax on the covered paver patio or enjoy a barbeque w/the summer kitchen, featuring lots of counterspace with a griddle AND brand new grill! Don't miss the wonderful amenities at the clubhouse w/fitness center, zero-entry pool... pool, playground, and basketball court, PLUS 2 soccer fields! Super convenient to St. Augustine Beach, wonderful St. Johns County schools, shopping, and I-95!
Active
Price cut: $7.4K (5/12)
$377,500
303 DEER CROSSING Road, St. Augustine, FL 32086
3beds
1,540sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$81/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling granite countertopsLots of natural lightLow-maintenance stucco exteriorCovered paver patioLarge walk-in closet
- 42 days |
- 403 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MIKE CARTER 904-654-6654,
ASSIST2SELL BUYERS & SELLERS REALTY 904-825-2800
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2137690
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Large Custom Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 2
- Description: Neutral Colors & Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Bedroom 3
- Description: Neutral Colors & Carpeting
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Great room
- Description: Oversized Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 14.00
Kitchen
- Description: Espresso Cabinets
- Level: Main
- Area: 162 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 18.00
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Vinyl,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 63 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 1027812200
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Deerfield Preserve
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
- HOA fee: $243 quarterly
- HOA name: Deerfield Preserve HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $321,995
- Annual tax amount: $2,776
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $377,500-1.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $384,900-1.3%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Sold | $390,000-2.5%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Pending sale | $400,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Contingent | $400,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Price change | $400,000-2.4%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $410,000-1.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $415,000+46.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Sold | $284,000+20.9%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2017 | Sold | $234,900+4.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Sold | $224,900$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,443 -29.3% | $213,219 -26.6% |
| 2023 | $3,457 +3% | $290,543 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,357 +73% | $282,081 +67.5% |
| 2021 | $1,941 +0.5% | $168,444 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,932 -1.4% | $166,118 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $162,383 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,959 +138.3% | $159,355 +284% |
| 2017 | $822 | $41,500 +1978.1% |
| 2016 | $822 | $1,997 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32086