Build your dream home and escape the hustle and embrace tranquility on this beautiful 9-acre lot nestled within the exclusive, gated community of River Ridge Ranch. Located just off TX-195 and minutes from Killeen yet outside city limits; this untouched property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the land invites you to create your ideal home in a serene setting. Enjoy access to three scenic parks along the Lampasas River, expansive home sites, and breathtaking sunsets that make every evening feel like a retreat. With a secure gated entrance and peaceful surroundings, this is a rare opportunity to own a prime piece of Texas land in a sought after neighborhood. Come walk the property and imagine the possibilities; you won’t be disappointed!
Active
$199,900
303 Hi Ridge Dr, Killeen, TX 76549
--beds
--baths
9.01Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Expansive home sitesBreathtaking sunsetsSurrounded by mature treesPeaceful surroundingsNatural beauty
- 324 days |
- 143 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee Cordero (254)338-6520,
Ctx Premier Realty,
Manuel Cordero 443-528-1908,
Ctx Premier Realty
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 585154
Originating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS
Lot
- Size: 9.01 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 207757
- Zoning description: residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Not Connected, Well Needed, Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: River Ridge Ranch Sec II P
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Location
- Region: Killeen
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 6/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 325 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,100/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $199,900-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $203,000-29% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $285,800 |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $285,800-6.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Price change | $306,500-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Price change | $323,500-3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $333,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76549