Looking for a piece of property with easy access to I-385 and Fountain Inn, Simpsonville, Greenville and Laurens, this property maybe for you. With approx. Currently there is a partially finished barndominium on the property. The main building is currently set up for a 41 x 36.5 living area and a 48 x 41 covered carport area. The carport is tall enough and long enough to park a motorcoach under roof. It is laid out for 3 bedrooms and two full baths, has an open concept kitchen, dining and living room. You can leave the floorplan the way it is or change it if you wish as it is in the rough framing stage. Lots of the materials to finish the inside: sheetrock, insulation, mini splits, come with the property. You can finish the barndominium and or build your dream home, or divide the property and sell off some lots, maybe keep one lot for yourself, or possibly get the property rezoned and develop the property. It might make a great campground with RV lots, etc.
New construction
$1,200,000
303 Jenkins Bridge Rd, Fountain Inn, SC 29644
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Mixed Use, Residential
Built in ----
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$750/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept kitchen
- 926 days |
- 168 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Palmer 864-313-7193,
Hometown Realty Palmer & Gwinn
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1512344
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other/See Remarks
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Other
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Gravel
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees, 2 - 5 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0567010103317
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Mixed Use, Residential
- Sewer: Other
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $750/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $450,130
- Annual tax amount: $44
- Date on market: 11/7/2023
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Contingent | $1,200,000$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+166.7%$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $450,000+34.7%$281/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Sold | $334,000-1.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Pending sale | $339,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $339,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Pending sale | $339,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $339,000$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $339,000-34.3%$212/sqft |
Source: Signature Real Estate Grv #1433030 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Listing removed | $515,970$322/sqft |
Source: Carolina Land Co. LLC #1367739 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $515,970+77.9%$322/sqft |
| 7/24/2015 | Sold | $290,000-1.7%$181/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Pending sale | $295,000$184/sqft |
Source: The Homesfinder Realty Group #1295866 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Price change | $295,000-9.2%$184/sqft |
| 2/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $325,000+25%$203/sqft |
| 5/29/2013 | Listing removed | $259,900$162/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1250471 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2013 | Price change | $259,900-7.1%$162/sqft |
| 2/17/2013 | Price change | $279,900-6.4%$175/sqft |
| 1/12/2013 | Price change | $299,000-6.6%$187/sqft |
| 11/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $320,000+28%$200/sqft |
Source: ERA Riverside #1250471 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2012 | Listing removed | $249,950$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2012 | Price change | $249,950-7.3%$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $269,739$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2012 | Listing removed | $269,739$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $269,739$169/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $44 -0.4% | $450,130 |
| 2023 | $45 -92.7% | $450,130 +73.5% |
| 2022 | $612 +1.9% | $259,370 |
| 2021 | $601 +6.6% | $259,370 +15% |
| 2020 | $564 -0.5% | $225,540 |
| 2019 | $566 +1.9% | $225,540 |
| 2018 | $556 | $225,540 +12937% |
| 2017 | $556 +1.5% | $1,730 -94.1% |
| 2016 | $547 +5.1% | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $521 +0.3% | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $519 +3.8% | $29,330 |
| 2013 | $500 -45.5% | $29,330 -76.8% |
| 2012 | $917 +0.7% | $126,632 |
| 2011 | $911 -67.1% | $126,632 |
| 2010 | $2,770 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29644