Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $129,000

    303 W Three Mile Rd, Luther, MI 49656

    --beds
    --baths
    20Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $146,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come take a look at this beautiful 20 acre parcel that is surrounded by over 45,000 acres of public land. This is a prime property for hunting, camping, and trail riding. In fact, the Little Manistee Route connects to the property. In addition, there is a 20x14 garage and a 24x32 pole barn. To get to the property follow the easement to gate. Then follow the road until you see the for sale sign. This is truly a unique property and a must see! Call to set up a viewing today!
    700 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Felde 231-414-3883,

    Felde Realty 231-414-3883

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50145480MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 10
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Dimensions: 660 x 1320
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0601306900

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $93,200
      • Annual tax amount: $476
      • Date on market: 6/15/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 108 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $146,600

        $128,000 - $170,000

        $833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/10/2024Pending sale$129,000
        Source: MichRIC #24021166 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Price change$129,000+12.2%
        Source: MichRIC #24021166 Report a problem
        3/4/2024Pending sale$115,000
        Source: MichRIC #24009542 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Listed for sale$115,000-4.2%
        Source: MichRIC #24009542 Report a problem
        12/31/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MichRIC #23020833 Report a problem
        9/19/2023Price change$120,000-7.7%
        Source: MichRIC #23020833 Report a problem
        6/16/2023Listed for sale$130,000
        Source: MichRIC #23020833 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$282 -39.4%$46,600 +36.7%
        2024$464 $34,100 +5.6%
        2023-- $32,300 +7.3%
        2022-- $30,100 +12.7%
        2021-- $26,700 +10.8%
        2020-- $24,100 +10%
        2019-- $21,900 -6%
        2018-- $23,300
        2017-- $23,300 +14.2%
        2016-- $20,400 +10.3%
        2015-- $18,500 -6.1%
        2014-- $19,700 +2.1%
        2013-- $19,300 -4.5%
        2012-- $20,200 -10.6%
        2011-- $22,600 +17.7%
        2010-- $19,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49656

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable