Very well-kept raised ranch located in the West Seneca Central School District. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with generous living areas, great natural light, and plenty of room for entertaining or everyday living. Pride of ownership shows throughout, making this a truly move-in ready opportunity with potential to add your own personal touches over time. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major thruways while also being just minutes from Stiglmeier Park offering trails, green space, and year-round outdoor recreation. Offers due 05/25/2026 by 10AM.
Active
$194,900
181 Le Havre Dr, Cheektowaga, NY 14227
3beds
1,408sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$252,100 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great natural lightSpacious and functional layout
- 1 day |
- 1,241 |
- 117 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Prestige Family Realty 716-389-3524,
Andrew M Pietrantoni 716-287-6965
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1682315
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 432
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 110
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1430891250600003009000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cheektowaga
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,950
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$252,100
$229,000 - $272,000
$2,052/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $194,900+107.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2003 | Sold | $94,000$67/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $182,000 +14.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $158,400 +34.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,171 +30.7% | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 +10.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $106,900 +61.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $66,300 +5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $62,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $62,600 +10.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $56,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $56,600 +6.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $53,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $53,200 +7.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $49,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 14227