Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,100

    3031 Alabama Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $196,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,100

    $180,000 - $214,000

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to this completely remodeled 3 bedroom and 1 full bath home!! The whole house has the popular luxury vinyl planking. The mudroom leads into the open layout of the living room kitchen combo. The first bedroom is found downstairs as well as the door to the spacious backyard and side yard. The large kitchen has brand new white cabinets for plenty of storage and a beautiful porcelain tile down on the floor. Upstairs is the 2 other bedrooms and newly remodeled bathroom. The house has had new siding installed at the entrance, new roof, the plumbing and heating is all brand new along with CENTRAL AIR. Book your appointment today to see this property! This won't last long!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800695000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • RoomCount: 5
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • Basement: Unfinished

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2022Sold$135,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2022Sold$135,000+3.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2030932 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Pending sale$130,000$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2030932 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listed for sale$130,000+30%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2030932 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    11/22/2021Pending sale$100,000$95/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2008264 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listed for sale$100,000+523.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2008264 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Sold$16,050+14.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2012Sold$14,000-44%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2011Listed for sale$25,000-61.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5931070 Report a problem
    6/28/2005Sold$65,000+85.2%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2002Sold$35,105-26.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1994Sold$47,900$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,411 +4.1%$65,400
    2024$2,317 +162.2%$65,400 +153.5%
    2023$884 +1.9%$25,800
    2022$867 +0.4%$25,800
    2021$864 +387.5%$25,800
    2020$177 -10.3%$25,800
    2019$198 $25,800
    2018$198 -82.3%$25,800 -34%
    2017$1,119 +3.9%$39,100
    2016$1,077 +2.5%$39,100
    2015$1,051 +0.8%$39,100
    2014$1,043 +7.5%$39,100
    2012$970 -49.5%$39,100
    2011$1,920 -2.3%$39,100 -6.5%
    2010$1,966 +1.5%$41,800
    2009$1,937 $41,800
    2008-- $41,800
    2007-- $41,800
    2006-- $41,800
    2005-- $41,800
    2004-- $41,800
    2003-- $41,800
    2002-- $41,800
    2001-- $41,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview