Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
  • $85,000

    3032 Alabama Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    1,098sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1918
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $169,700 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,700

    $136,000 - $204,000

    $1,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this cozy 3 BR/1 bath home in the Fairview section of Camden! This home is equipped with an island for breakfast with friends and family, large bedrooms, and a massive basement for storage and activities. Total renovations were done to the house recently like updating the heater, carpet, and pavement outside the home. The appliances have been upgraded as well. Don't wait to long to take a look at this gem that is priced right! Perfect for an investment or to make it your home today!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800696000000028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1918

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2024Sold$85,000-15%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for sale$100,000-9.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2065612 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2055310 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Price change$110,000-26.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2055310 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$150,000+130.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2055310 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Sold$65,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2021Sold$65,000-7.1%$59/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #431761896256591249 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD409652 Report a problem
    1/2/2021Listed for sale$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #NJCD409652 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Pending sale$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #NJCD409652 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Listed for sale$70,000-6.5%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #NJCD409652 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Listing removed$74,900$68/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #1000435886 Report a problem
    4/24/2018Listed for sale$74,900$68/sqft
    Source: RealtyMark Properties #1000435886 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listing removed$74,900$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1001760293 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Price change$74,900-6.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1001760293 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Price change$79,900-10.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #7022956 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$89,000+64.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #7022956 Report a problem
    5/5/2003Sold$54,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,806 +4.1%$76,100
    2024$2,696 +3.4%$76,100
    2023$2,606 +1.9%$76,100
    2022$2,558 +0.4%$76,100
    2021$2,549 +387.5%$76,100
    2020$523 -55.3%$76,100
    2019$1,169 $76,100
    2018$1,169 -46.3%$76,100
    2017$2,177 +3.9%$76,100
    2016$2,096 +2.5%$76,100
    2015$2,046 +0.8%$76,100
    2014$2,030 +7.2%$76,100
    2013$1,894 +0.3%$76,100
    2012$1,889 +3.3%$76,100
    2011$1,828 -2.3%$76,100 +91.2%
    2010$1,872 +1.5%$39,800
    2009$1,845 $39,800
    2008-- $39,800
    2007-- $39,800
    2006-- $39,800
    2005-- $39,800
    2004-- $39,800
    2003-- $39,800
    2002-- $39,800
    2001-- $39,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview