Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Cruz & Co. LLC
    $1,325,000

    30333 Heimer Road, Arlington, WA 98223

    5beds
    5,702sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    10 Acres Lot
    $1,298,300 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached bonus roomWhite cedar accents throughoutLarge covered porchOpen concept floor planCentral vacuum system throughout
    {Custom Built Show Stopper on 10 acres in Arlington} This home has nearly 6000 internal square feet w/customizations throughout. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2 offices, a workshop, geo thermal room, spa/wellness room & a gym, this home has it all! The large primary has 2 walk in closets w/an ensuite & attached bonus room. The Chef's Kitchen is thoughtfully designed w/a double oven, granite countertops, plenty of storage & high end appliances (all appliances convey). Adorned w/engineered hardwood Radiant Heated Flooring & White Cedar Accents throughout, home is warm & inviting. Open concept floor plan w/Central Vacuum System throughout. Lower level could be converted for multi-generational living. The large upper deck offers the perfect space for relaxing & enjoying the expansive views or enjoy the large covered porch. With an attached garage & massive carport, covered parking is plentiful. Home has a unique Cedar Sing Log Siding System that was recently restored & is absolutely stunning. Equipped w/highly efficient Geo Thermal Heating System. No HOA. Outbuildings & plenty of space for a Shop, RV parking, gardening, or other. Buyer(s) to verify all information to their satisfaction. Home is located at the end of the road & surrounded by nature, offering privacy & tranquility while home offers comfort & luxury. Country living at its' finest. This house will feel like a "home" the moment you step through the door. Come see it for yourself, the opportunities are endless.
    41 days
    |
    620
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Cruz,

    Cruz & Co. LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2505001MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Radiant, See Remarks, Electric, Geothermal, Propane, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry, Sauna
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,702
      • Total interior livable area: 5,702 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Split
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Sauna, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Secluded, Value In Land, Deck, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
      • Topography: Equestrian,Level
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 32060800400200
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Entry
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • See Remarks, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,352,900
      • Annual tax amount: $11,735
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,298,300

        $1.23M - $1.36M

        $5,191/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$1,325,000+881.5%$232/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2505001 Report a problem
        9/3/1999Sold$135,000$24/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,735 +10.7%$1,352,900 +8.9%
        2023$10,602 +0.2%$1,242,000 -6.7%
        2022$10,583 +5.4%$1,331,700 +28.5%
        2021$10,042 -3.5%$1,036,200 +4%
        2020$10,404 +5.4%$996,800 +5%
        2019$9,871 $949,100 +10%
        2018-- $862,800 +18.1%
        2017$10,069 +2.2%$730,500 +5.4%
        2016$9,855 $692,800 -1.6%
        2015$9,855 +16.4%$704,100 +24.1%
        2013$8,466 $567,200
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98223

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable