Tucked away in a convenient Augusta location, this spacious ranch-style home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room to spread out! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet, this well-maintained property includes multiple living spaces with a large living room, cozy sitting area, and dedicated dining room perfect for entertaining or everyday living.
The owner's suite features double closets for added storage, while the flexible floor plan provides space for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Enjoy fiber optic internet availability, ideal for remote work and streaming.
Outside, you'll find even more to love with an attached carport, storage shed, powered workshop, long driveway, and additional parking pad offering plenty of room for guests, hobbies, or extra vehicles. The spacious backyard and rear porch create the perfect place to relax and unwind.
Conveniently located near I-20, shopping, dining, and more, this move-in ready home combines space, storage, and everyday convenience all in one!
For sale
Price cut: $8K (5/12)
$209,000
3034 Richmond Hill Road, Augusta, GA 30906
3beds
1,704sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$208,100 Zestimate®
$123/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Powered workshopAttached carportSpacious backyardStorage shedSpacious ranch-style homeMultiple living spacesCozy sitting area
- 39 days |
- 346 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Macey Elizabeth Johnson 706-825-3359,
Southeastern Residential, LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256048
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,704
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Attached, Concrete, See Remarks, Parking Pad, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: See Remarks
- Frontage type: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: .24 acres
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1094139000
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected, See Remarks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $123/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,464
- Annual tax amount: $1,924
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$208,100
$198,000 - $219,000
$1,575/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $209,000-3.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $217,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $217,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $217,000-1.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 -0.9% | $68,464 -5% |
| 2024 | $2,178 +12.4% | $72,038 +18.2% |
| 2023 | $1,938 +124.3% | $60,968 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $864 +4% | $55,236 +17.3% |
| 2021 | $831 -3.6% | $47,078 |
| 2020 | $861 -0.4% | $47,078 |
| 2019 | $865 +5.8% | $47,078 |
| 2018 | $817 -5.5% | $47,078 |
| 2017 | $865 +5.8% | $47,078 |
| 2016 | $818 | $47,078 |
| 2015 | $818 +0% | $47,078 |
| 2014 | $817 | $47,078 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Richmond Hill