Rare Log Home Equestrian Property with Detached ADU on 15+ Acres. Discover a unique opportunity to own this charming log home equestrian estate, set on over 15 acres of peaceful countryside in Belmont, NH. Perfect for horse lovers or those seeking a private rural retreat with excellent access to recreation and conveniences. The main 1,158 sq ft log home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a spacious wrap-around deck—ideal for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. A separate Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) adds another 1,050+ sq ft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing excellent flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or additional rental income. The ADU is currently leased to March of 2027. This property offers the best of both worlds: serene country living close to the lakes and mountains of the Lakes Region, while being conveniently located near Interstate access and the Belknap Mall for easy commuting and shopping. With some updates and vision, this equestrian property can be restored to its full potential as a functional horse setup. Seller is requesting a 30-day rent-back period after closing to facilitate their move. Important showing information: Delayed showings until the Open House on Sunday, May 3rd, 2026 from 1pm to 3pm. The home is set back off the road and is not visible. Please do not drive down the driveway to view the home before showings begin.
Active under contract
Listed by: On Realty
$575,000
304 Bean Hill Road, Belmont, NH 03220
2beds
1,157sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
15.61 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$497/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious wrap-around deck
- 25 days |
- 772 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sean O'Brien,
On Realty 603-783-1525
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085804
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Hot Water
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Stairs,Unfinished,Walkout,Interior Access,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,021
- Total interior livable area: 1,157 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,157
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Dirt, Parking Spaces 6+
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 51
Lot
- Size: 15.61 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: BLMTM223B005L000
- Zoning description: RES
- Other equipment: Portable Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log Home
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Leach Field, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Belmont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $497/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $448,592
- Annual tax amount: $7,801
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,201/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+234.3%$497/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Sold | $172,000-1.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2019 | Pending sale | $175,000$151/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Belmont #4725157 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Price change | $175,000-12.5%$151/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Belmont #4725157 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Price change | $199,900-10.8%$173/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Belmont #4725157 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Price change | $224,000-6.3%$194/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Belmont #4725157 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,000$207/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Belmont #4725157 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,060 +0.3% | $448,569 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $7,040 +3% | $402,963 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $6,833 +15.1% | $357,557 +52.5% |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $234,391 |
| 2020 | $5,939 +1.4% | $234,391 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $5,857 +2.3% | $234,178 +20.5% |
| 2017 | $5,727 +2.1% | $194,407 0% |
| 2016 | $5,607 +1.9% | $194,499 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $5,505 +2.2% | $194,713 |
| 2014 | $5,384 -3% | $194,713 -21.3% |
| 2013 | $5,551 -10% | $247,386 -13.5% |
| 2011 | $6,167 +2.9% | $286,061 +0.1% |
| 2010 | $5,995 +6.5% | $285,905 +0% |
| 2009 | $5,629 -0.5% | $285,881 -7.3% |
| 2008 | $5,656 +4% | $308,381 |
| 2007 | $5,440 | $308,381 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03220