**TWO RESIDENCES. MULTIPLE INCOME OPPORTUNITIES. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!** This investment opportunity in an evolving North Little Rock neighborhood near Argenta and Rockwater Village is packed with potential! Whether you're expanding your STR portfolio, seeking a weekend getaway that earns income while you're away, or living in one residence while renting the other, this property delivers! The separate guest house (ADU) already generates $1,200/month, with potential for $1,500/month. Documented city STR approval offers additional income possibilities! From thoughtful structural improvements to inviting, curated interiors, both residences offer charm and functionality. ALL appliances convey in BOTH homes! Furnishings and décor are negotiable for a potentially turnkey STR. Outdoor enthusiasts will love nearby Arkansas River boat launches, fishing, the Arkansas River Trail, and miles of biking, plus quick access to Argenta's dining, arts, and entertainment. **OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!** Invest in an area on the rise. Live here, vacation here, or let your investment work for you!
Active
Price increase: $50K (10/14)
$289,000
2209 W Long 17th St, N Little Rock, AR 72114
4beds
1,905sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$283,500 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting curated interiorsThoughtful structural improvements
- 2 days
- 171
- 42
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Macey Wadley 501-773-4471,
Keller Williams Realty 501-907-5959
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26041511
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Plaster, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,905
- Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 33N2640003100
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding, Masonite
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: No Fee, Fitness/Bike Trail
- Subdivision: Laskers 2nd
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: N Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,850
- Annual tax amount: $1,094
- Date on market: 10/14/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Owner May Carry,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$283,500
$269,000 - $298,000
$1,642/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+20.9%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2026 | Contingent | $239,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Sold | $239,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+99.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Sold | $119,737-66.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Sold | $360,000$189/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 +6% | $9,570 |
| 2024 | $639 +198.3% | $9,570 |
| 2023 | $214 -52.3% | $9,570 |
| 2022 | $449 -10.4% | $9,570 -7.5% |
| 2021 | $501 +61.8% | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $310 +10.2% | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $281 +1.3% | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $277 +11.5% | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $249 | $10,350 -12.9% |
| 2016 | $249 -54.6% | $11,880 +45% |
| 2015 | $547 +9.1% | $8,193 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $502 +4.7% | $7,513 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $479 | $7,173 -39.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,880 +73.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,833 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,833 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,833 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,833 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,833 +26.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,420 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,420 -30.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $7,758 |
| 2002 | -- | $7,758 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,758 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







