3046 Associated Rd Unit 48, Fullerton, CA 92835
Home value
$445,900
$424,000 - $468,000
$2,443/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,443/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,893/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,893/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Ngo DRE #02037711 818-802-2828,
MARY JANE BROSOWSKE, BROKER
Robert Arredondo, DRE #02160414
Excellence RE Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 676 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 2nd Floor Unit
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Details
- Parcel number: 93514048
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $330 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: Park Ridge
- Association phone: 714-779-1300
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2023 | Sold | $421,000$623/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Contingent | $421,000$623/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $421,000+42.5%$623/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,700$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,700$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Listing removed | $1,700$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700-5.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Listing removed | $1,800$3/sqft |
Source: ANDY CHOU LEE #WS18059534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,800$3/sqft |
Source: ANDY CHOU LEE #WS18059534 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Sold | $295,500+5.6%$437/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2017 | Pending sale | $279,900$414/sqft |
Source: Pridemark Real Estate #PW17058296 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,900+97.1%$414/sqft |
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $142,000-7.5%$210/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2009 | Sold | $153,450-23.2%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2008 | Price change | $199,900-13.1%$296/sqft |
Source: Listhub #S542015 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2008 | Price change | $230,000+43.8%$340/sqft |
Source: Listhub #S542015 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,900-41.9%$237/sqft |
Source: Listhub #S542015 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2005 | Sold | $275,000+139.1%$407/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2001 | Sold | $115,000+43.8%$170/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/1999 | Sold | $80,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 +4.1% | $429,420 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,802 +26.4% | $421,000 +27.8% |
| 2023 | $3,800 +0.8% | $329,387 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,770 -0.3% | $322,929 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,779 +0.6% | $316,598 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $313,352 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,758 +2.6% | $307,208 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,664 +85% | $301,185 +91.2% |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $157,557 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,980 +2.1% | $154,468 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,940 +5.8% | $152,148 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $149,168 +4.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,729 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,729 |
| 2011 | -- | $142,729 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $141,663 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92835