Spacious 4-bedroom brick home on a massive 0.35-acre lot in Kensington Gardens! This well-maintained property features over 1,600 sq ft of living space, a functional layout, and the added convenience of both a 1-car garage and a carport. Perfectly situated near Oakhaven amenities and major transit routes, this home offers incredible potential for owners and investors alike. A must-see Memphis gem!
For sale
$119,900
3047 S Edgeware Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
4beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
0.35 Acres Lot
$114,800 Zestimate®
$71/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layout
- 18 days |
- 805 |
- 91 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffany Jones,
Trelora Realty 629-260-5285
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219964
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Living room
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Den
- Area: 338
- Dimensions: 13 x 26
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Part Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 15,400
- Features: Level, Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 060200 00015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $71/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,378
- Price range: $119.9K - $119.9K
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$114,800
$109,000 - $121,000
$1,351/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,900+263.3%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2012 | Sold | $33,000+325.8%$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2012 | Sold | $7,750$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Parkway Village-Oakhaven