Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $391,100

    305 Brantley Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350

    3beds
    2baths
    1,911sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $391,100 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,100

    $368,000 - $415,000

    $2,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1911 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 305 Brantley Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Level,Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17002400050308

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Sandy Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: European
    • Double Vanity
    • Floor Covering: Ceramic
    • Flooring: Ceramic
    • Gas Water Heater
    • Great Room - 1 Story
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
    • Laundry: Other
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Level,Private
    • MLS Listing ID: 7217756
    • MLS Name: First Multiple Listing Service
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000175

DateEventPrice
    8/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7217756 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for rent$2,400+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7217756 Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for rent$2,349+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7110718 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listed for rent$2,250+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #8919783 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties Report a problem
    9/24/2019Price change$1,925-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8653974 Report a problem
    9/7/2019Price change$1,975+3.9%$1/sqft
    8/12/2019Listed for rent$1,900+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for rent$1,700+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listing removed$1,635$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for rent$1,635+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2019Sold$273,326+9.4%$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6078573 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Pending sale$249,900$131/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties & Assoc #8460450 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$249,900+104.7%$131/sqft
    12/22/2016Listing removed$1,525+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roswell #5782483 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roswell #5589978 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    6/14/1995Sold$122,100+18.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/1995Sold$103,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,316 +17.4%$107,480
    2023$2,825 -12.5%$107,480 +3.4%
    2022$3,227 +21.3%$103,960 +24.5%
    2021$2,661 +5.4%$83,520 -6.7%
    2020$2,526 -7%$89,480 +1.8%
    2019$2,714 $87,920 +6.8%
    2018$2,714 $82,360 +72.7%
    2017$2,714 +67.9%$47,680
    2016$1,617 +74.8%$47,680
    2015$925 -21.2%$47,680 -12.3%
    2014$1,174 -10.9%$54,360 -8.5%
    2013$1,318 -5.5%$59,400 -18.1%
    2012$1,395 $72,520
    2011-- $72,520
    2010$1,797 +21.1%$72,520
    2009$1,484 $72,520 -5.6%
    2008-- $76,840 -3.4%
    2007$2,137 $79,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30350