Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $25,000

    305 Deer Ridge Ln #103, Chelsea, AL 35043

    --beds
    --baths
    0.41Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $21/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dream-big alert: this beautifully sloped, build-ready lot in the desirable Deer Ridge community delivers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Nestled within the Pelham City School district, the lot features a gentle incline ideal for a walk-out or full basement design and is buffered at the rear by mature trees, creating a serene backyard feel. Located just 11.5 miles from I-65 and 8.6 miles from Hwy 280, you’ll enjoy quick access to major commuter routes while still living in a peaceful, community-oriented neighborhood. With nearby access to Oak Mountain State Park’s miles of trails, lakes, and outdoor recreation, plus Pelham’s top-tier amenities—such as its recreation center, racquet club, ice arena, and library—you’ll have lifestyle perks at your doorstep. Whether you’re a family planning your forever home, or a builder seeking the ideal homesite for a standout spec build, this lot checks every box and is ready for your next step.
    75 days
    |
    75
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deb Long OFFIC:+1(205)588-8282,

    Today's Home

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21435812MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Sloped, Few Trees, Entire Parcel Only, Residential
      Details
      • Parcel number: 146140000001.017
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fishing
      • Subdivision: Deer Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $250 annually
      Location
      • Region: Chelsea

      Financial & listing details

      • Price range: $25K - $25K
      • Date on market: 2/28/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,844/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$25,000
        Source: GALMLS #21435812 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Pending sale$25,000
        Source: GALMLS #21435812 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$25,000
        Source: GALMLS #21435812 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$25,000
        Source: GALMLS #21435812 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Listed for sale$25,000-37.3%
        Source: GALMLS #21435812 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Listing removed$39,900
        Source: GALMLS #21377465 Report a problem
        2/20/2024Listed for sale$39,900+110%
        Source: GALMLS #21377465 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Sold$19,000+2.7%
        Source: GALMLS #1315781 Report a problem
        4/20/2022Pending sale$18,500
        Source: GALMLS #1315781 Report a problem
        4/2/2022Listed for sale$18,500-15.9%
        Source: GALMLS #1315781 Report a problem
        8/31/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GALMLS #1276190 Report a problem
        4/30/2021Price change$22,000-8.3%
        Source: GALMLS #1276190 Report a problem
        3/5/2021Price change$24,000-18.6%
        Source: GALMLS #1276190 Report a problem
        2/11/2021Listed for sale$29,500
        Source: GALMLS #1276190 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35043

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable