Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,200

    306 Winona Blvd, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $245,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,200

    $223,000 - $267,000

    $2,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful UPDATED Colonial in sought after Winona Neighborhood with West Irondequoit Schools! 3 bedroom 1.5 bath!! Large kitchen with white shaker style cabinets, granite counters, subway tile backsplash and all stainless steel appliances included! Kitchen open to dining area! Living room complete with cozy fireplace! 3 huge bedrooms upstairs. Trendy bathroom! Finished basement! Detached garage. Washer and dryer in home! Central Air! Move right in! 12 months lease. Landlord pays water and lawn care. Tenants pays all other.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340007613236

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495
    • Pet fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/05/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/4/2025Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for rent$2,495+31.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2020Sold$117,500+7.3%$89/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1265417 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$109,500$83/sqft
    Source: Rich Feola Real Estate LLC #R1265417 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$109,500+9.5%$83/sqft
    7/18/2002Sold$100,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $156,000
    2024-- $156,000
    2023-- $156,000 +37.2%
    2022-- $113,700
    2021-- $113,700
    2020-- $113,700
    2018-- $113,700 +3.4%
    2017$2,242 $110,000
    2016-- $110,000
    2015-- $110,000
    2014-- $110,000
    2013-- $110,000
    2012-- $110,000
    2011-- $110,000
    2010-- $110,000
    2009-- $110,000 +19.6%
    2007-- $92,000
    2006-- $92,000
    2005-- $92,000
    2004-- $92,000 +5%
    2003-- $87,600
    2002-- $87,600
    2001-- $87,600
    2000-- $87,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617