Skip main navigation
Active
  • $699,000

    3063 Ivey Rd, Gainesville, GA 30504

    4beds
    2,579sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2026
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $695,200 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceLarge back deckDecorative ceilingWalk-in pantryGorgeous backsplashQuartz countertopsGourmet kitchen
    Welcome to this stunning new construction home in a prime location with NO HOA.....just minutes from downtown Gainesville, Cresswind at Lake Lanier, Cumming, Port Royale, Gainesville Marina, Pelican Pete's and so much more! If your design style is more modern, with moody, bold colors, this is the one for you! This floor plan is functional for all! The main-level master suite offers comfort and convenience, while the spacious living area impresses with a decorative ceiling and a gas fireplace, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a gas cooktop, quartz countertops, gorgeous backsplash and walk-in pantry. Additionally, on the main level are two more bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, plus a laundry room and large back deck. Upstairs offers another bedroom, a full bath, and a large bonus space. An unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for you. 10 ft high ceilings on the main and ample windows provide natural light throughout. Adding to the area's appeal, a new luxury resort and spa is proposed nearby on Lake Lanier, featuring a 177-room hotel, high-end dining, spa, fitness and meeting spaces, lakeside cottages, and estate homes, bringing a Forbes-level destination experience to the region. Don't miss your chance to own a remarkable home in one of North Georgia's most dynamic growth corridors! *This home is under construction with an estimated completion of late spring. Photos/renderings are inspirations for design and photos of previous builds of this plan.
    105 days
    |
    194
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kaitlyn Kennedy Ashley,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners 770-503-7070

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7712716MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
      • Laundry: Main Level, Other
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,579
      • Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,579
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 08020 000062
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $36,700
      • Annual tax amount: $417
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $695,200

        $660,000 - $730,000

        $2,847/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$699,000+832%$271/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10683130 Report a problem
        9/15/2025Sold$75,000-25%$29/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10577311 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Pending sale$99,999$39/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10577311 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Listed for sale$99,999+1%$39/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10577311 Report a problem
        7/13/2017Listing removed$99,000$38/sqft
        Source: The Norton Agency #5724476 Report a problem
        7/22/2016Listed for sale$99,000-1%$38/sqft
        Source: THE NORTON AGENCY #5724476 Report a problem
        10/31/2015Listing removed$100,000$39/sqft
        Source: PARK MASON BROKERS AND ASSOCIATES LLC #5223304 Report a problem
        11/24/2013Listed for sale$100,000+181.7%$39/sqft
        Source: Park Mason Brokers #5223304 Report a problem
        9/14/2007Sold$35,500$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$417 -0.7%$14,680
        2023$420 -2.4%$14,680
        2022$431 -1.7%$14,680
        2021$438 -2.2%$14,680
        2020$448 -3%$14,680
        2019$462 +0.6%$14,680
        2018$459 -0.6%$14,680
        2017$462 $14,680
        2016-- $14,680
        2015$285 $14,680
        2014$285 $14,680
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$128 -0.1%--
        2007$128 -10%--
        2006$142 +6.3%--
        2005$133 +8.3%--
        2004$123 +8.8%--
        2003$113 -34.7%--
        2002$173 +29%--
        2001$134 +6%--
        2000$127 $17,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30504

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable