Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Homecoin.com
    Price cut: $33K (3/21)
    $559,000

    30721 Condor Pl, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    3beds
    2,277sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    14.76 Acres Lot
    $550,900 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vibrant wildflowersClassic tiled roof
    This custom-built, single-story Spanish-style ranch home with a classic tiled roof (built in 2007) sits atop 14.76 acres, directly bordering over 270,000 acres of permanently conserved Tejon Ranch land—ensuring your western views of the San Joaquin Valley and rolling hills remain forever unspoiled. Zoned for 10 horses. This is a custom built home, ensuring thoughtful design and quality throughout. Enjoy direct access to public equestrian and hiking trails, plus private ATV, hiking, and equestrian trails winding through your own fenced acreage. The property features daily wildlife sightings, including majestic elk, soaring California condors, vibrant wildflowers, and a unique Native American grinding rock—connecting you to the region’s rich natural and cultural history. Enjoy nearby acclaimed boutique vineyards and wineries for a true taste of the Tehachapi lifestyle.
    76 days
    |
    979
    |
    72
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jonathan Minerick DRE #01523060 888-400-2513,

    Homecoin.com

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26044312MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Art Studio, Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Dining Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Linen Closet, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers, Walk-In Pantry
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Propane Oven, Propane Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water To Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Propane Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,277 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Door-Multi, Driveway Level, Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Paved, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Grab Bars, No Stairs, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One,Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Livestock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Pasture, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 14.76 Acres
      • Features: 11-15 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Horse Property, Landscaped, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House Detached
      • Parcel number: 31704004003
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Spanish
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Repairs Cosmetic
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Engineered Septic
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Preserve/Public Land
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Tehachapi
      • Elevation: 4000 Feet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $465,954
      • Annual tax amount: $5,677
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 77 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $550,900

        $523,000 - $578,000

        $2,962/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Contingent$559,000$245/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26044312 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$559,000-5.6%$245/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26044312 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$592,000$260/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26044312 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listing removed$592,000$260/sqft
        Source: TAAR #9993044 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$592,000+1215.6%$260/sqft
        Source: TAAR #9993044 Report a problem
        10/14/2004Sold$45,000+80%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/25/2000Sold$25,000$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,677 +0.7%$465,954 +2%
        2024$5,637 +3.5%$456,819 +2%
        2023$5,444 +0.9%$447,863 +2%
        2022$5,397 $439,082 +2%
        2021-- $430,474 +1%
        2020$5,408 +0%$426,061
        2019$5,405 +3.6%$426,061 +4%
        2018$5,219 +0.2%$409,519 +2%
        2017$5,211 +3.7%$401,491 +2%
        2016$5,024 +3.9%$393,620 +1.5%
        2015$4,835 +1.1%$387,709 +2%
        2014$4,783 $380,115 +0.5%
        2013-- $378,398 +2%
        2012$4,466 +1.7%$370,980 +2%
        2011$4,391 +0.5%$363,707 +0.8%
        2010$4,368 -1%$360,990 -0.2%
        2009$4,413 -1.1%$361,849 +2%
        2008$4,462 +242.6%$354,754 +355.9%
        2007$1,302 +72.2%$77,818 +69.5%
        2006$756 -4%$45,900 +2%
        2005$787 +55.2%$45,000 +63.3%
        2004$507 +1.1%$27,565 +1.9%
        2003$502 $27,060 +4%
        2002$502 +2.1%$26,010 +2%
        2001$492 $25,500 +2%
        2000-- $25,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stallion Springs

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent