Meticulously maintained end-unit townhome offering spacious rooms, thoughtful updates, and a convenient location! Fresh neutral paint throughout creates a bright, move-in-ready interior. The oversized primary suite features two large closets, including a walk-in, plus direct access to the full bath with an additional vanity. The second bedroom also offers generous double closets for exceptional storage. The main level includes a spacious powder room and a versatile family room/den with access to an oversized deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The attached two-car garage includes an epoxy floor, workbench, and additional storage. The lower level provides a dedicated laundry area with a finished ceiling, recessed lighting, and built-in shelving. Conveniently located near Route 8 with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, recreation, and major commuter routes. Move right in and enjoy!
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (8/18)
$259,900
3074 E Bardonner Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
2beds
1,386sqft
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
2,313 Square Feet Lot
$254,500 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$96/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious powder roomBright move-in-ready interiorSpacious roomsFresh neutral paint throughoutOversized primary suite
- 39 days
- 946
- 47
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexis Pollock 412-366-1600,
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 412-366-1600
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1766200
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 18x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x9
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18x12
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,386
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,313 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.0531
Details
- Parcel number: 1355H00056000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Other,Row House
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Raintree Manor
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $287 quarterly
Location
- Region: Gibsonia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,076
- Date on market: 7/22/2026
Estimated market value
$254,500
$242,000 - $267,000
$1,690/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2026 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+63.6%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Sold | $162,000-4.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Pending sale | $169,000$122/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1368908 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Price change | $169,000-0.6%$122/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1368908 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Price change | $170,000-0.9%$123/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1368908 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $171,500$124/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1368908 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 +9.2% | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $3,614 +523.8% | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $579 +0% | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $579 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $579 +2% | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $568 +14.9% | $122,500 +17.2% |
| 2019 | $494 -81.8% | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,716 +1.5% | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,676 +441.4% | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $494 -81.1% | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 -2.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $107,500 +37.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $78,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $78,100 -16.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $93,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $93,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15044
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Hampton Twp
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






