Sprawling one acre property in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Augusta, minutes away from Augusta National in a corner lot on Walton Way. Landscape upgrades by the owner include 22 trees completely removed from around the house and a new privacy fence around the entire property. Completely new air conditioning and heating HVAC in a spacious 4 Bedroom and 3.5 Bath residence. A perfect location for lucrative Masters rental and family home in an area of Augusta that is estimated to increase in value over time.
For sale
Price increase: $20K (5/12)
$649,000
3075 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30909
4beds
2,604sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.99 Acres Lot
$633,100 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner lotSprawling one acre property
- 268 days |
- 1,087 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Greg Honeymichael 706-533-3015,
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98202132
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Breakfast Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 24 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,604
- Total interior livable area: 2,604 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Thermal Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
- Dimensions: .99
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0322083000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Augusta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,375
- Annual tax amount: $1,665
- Date on market: 8/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 268 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$633,100
$601,000 - $665,000
$2,777/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $649,000+3.2%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $629,000-3.1%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $649,000-1.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $659,900-1.4%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $669,000-1.5%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $679,000-0.7%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $684,000-0.7%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $689,000-1.4%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $699,000-2.1%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $714,000-0.7%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $719,000-1.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $729,000-1.4%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $739,000-1.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $749,000-0.1%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000+72.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $449,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 -63.8% | $44,950 -71.7% |
| 2024 | $4,601 +28.9% | $158,664 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $3,569 -3.1% | $148,900 +26.8% |
| 2022 | $3,683 -2.9% | $117,396 +4.2% |
| 2021 | $3,792 +18.4% | $112,650 +29.9% |
| 2020 | $3,202 +123.9% | $86,751 |
| 2019 | $1,431 -1.1% | $86,751 |
| 2018 | $1,446 +1.1% | $86,751 |
| 2017 | $1,431 -1.1% | $86,751 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $86,751 |
| 2015 | $1,447 +0% | $86,751 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $86,751 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lake Aumond