Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    308 W 3rd St, Rochester, MI 48307

    4beds
    0.31Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the ultimate building site just steps away from everything in downtown Rochester. Great large vacant lot in the heart of downtown to build your dream home. This residential lot allows to build on it a single family or two family dwelling. Engineering drawings for a 2 Family Dwelling are done and all can be transferred to the new owner if desired. Custom build to suit is available if needed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nash N Khraishi 248-247-5000,

    Homes Main Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Nash N Khraishi, 6502377241

    Homes Main Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240016845MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 91 x 145
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1515230012
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: SUPRVR'S PLAT NO 4 - VLG OF ROCH

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2024Sold$650,000-4.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016845 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Pending sale$679,900
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016845 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$679,900-6.2%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016845 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Price change$724,900-3.3%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016845 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for sale$749,900+33.9%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240004454 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$560,000-3.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #2220029308 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Pending sale$579,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2220029308 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Price change$579,900-1.7%
    Source: Realcomp II #2220029308 Report a problem
    4/23/2022Listed for sale$589,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2220029308 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Price change$589,900-1.7%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listed for sale$599,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    12/6/2021Pending sale$599,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Price change$599,900-2.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Price change$614,900-0.8%
    Source: AAABOR #486700148 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Price change$619,900-0.8%
    Source: AAABOR #486127275 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Price change$625,000-3.8%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Listed for sale$649,900+23.8%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210060706 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$525,000-8.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2020Price change$575,000-4.2%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices HWWB #2200028262 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Listed for sale$599,900
    Source: KW Domain #2200012263 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listing removed$599,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel #219044646 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$599,900-5.5%
    5/14/2019Price change$635,000-5.9%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel-Roch #219044646 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$675,000-3.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$699,000-0.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2018Listing removed$699,999+144.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2002Sold$286,500+27.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/1999Sold$225,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,238 -54%$112,990 +10%
    2023$11,374 +5.3%$102,720 -53.9%
    2022$10,803 +134.5%$223,060 +3.3%
    2021$4,606 $215,960 +8.3%
    2020-- $199,420 +4.2%
    2019$4,559 +2.1%$191,410 +9.2%
    2018$4,463 +3.3%$175,210 +1.7%
    2017$4,322 $172,260 +5.5%
    2016$4,322 $163,290 +7.7%
    2015-- $151,620 +15.4%
    2014-- $131,330 +5.8%
    2011-- $124,080 -3.4%
    2010$4,519 -5.3%$128,460 -9.5%
    2009$4,774 -0.2%$141,890 -49.2%
    2005$4,784 $279,540 +108.1%
    2003-- $134,350 +13.7%
    2002-- $118,200 +17.8%
    2001$3,611 +4.8%$100,370 +3.2%
    2000$3,445 $97,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48307